Maria Hermsdörfer, 18811968 (aged 87 years)

Name
Maria Hermsdörfer
Given names
Maria
Surname
Hermsdörfer
Married name
Maria Grießl
Also known as
Marie Griessl
Birth February 27, 1881 47
Address: Nr. 13
Note: unehelich
Death of a maternal grandfatherFranz Anton Hermsdörfer
October 4, 1885 (aged 4 years)
Address: Nr. 46
MarriageJosef GrießlView this family
about 1904 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Gertrud Grießl
June 7, 1905 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Siegfried Grießl
February 27, 1911 (aged 30 years)

Death of a motherPaulina Hermsdörfer
1921 (aged 39 years)

Death of a husbandJosef Grießl
November 11, 1923 (aged 42 years)

Marriage of a childLudwig SandnerGertrud GrießlView this family
July 19, 1927 (aged 46 years)
Residence 1942 (aged 60 years)
Address: Nr. 177
Death of a daughterGertrud Grießl
June 26, 1945 (aged 64 years)
Death December 8, 1968 (aged 87 years)
Last change February 10, 202008:47:56

Family with parents
father
mother
18331921
Birth: June 19, 1833 33 32Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: 1921
herself
18811968
Birth: February 27, 1881 47Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: December 8, 1968Aalen, Deutschland
Mother’s family with Johann Josef Liebscher
step-father
18061872
Birth: October 15, 1806Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: before 1872
mother
18331921
Birth: June 19, 1833 33 32Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: 1921
Marriage
Marriage: April 14, 1863Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
13 months
half-brother
1864
Birth: May 17, 1864 57 30Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death:
9 years
half-sibling
18731873
Birth: February 15, 1873 66 39Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: February 15, 1873Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Family with Josef Grießl
husband
18761923
Birth: February 23, 1876 34 33Katharinaberg (Hora Svaté Kateřiny), Tschechien
Death: November 11, 1923
herself
18811968
Birth: February 27, 1881 47Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: December 8, 1968Aalen, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: about 1904
17 months
daughter
19051945
Birth: June 7, 1905 29 24
Death: June 26, 1945Hof, Deutschland
son
son
daughter