Karl Julius Hermsdorfer, 18781952 (aged 74 years)

Name
Karl Julius Hermsdorfer
Given names
Karl Julius
Surname
Hermsdorfer
Also known as
Carl Julius
Birth March 7, 1878 32 24
Occupation
Handarbeiter, Geschirrführer, Gießereiarbeiter, Geschäftsgehilfe, Bauarbeiter

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohann Traugott Hermsdorfer
January 25, 1880 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherEmil Otto Grünert
April 22, 1890 (aged 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherChristiane Wilhelmine Rüger
May 9, 1890 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a sisterHilma Hulda Grünert
February 13, 1893 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Martha Grünert
October 22, 1898 (aged 20 years)
MarriageBarbara LotzView this family
December 1, 1900 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a sonWilly Karl Hermsdorfer
April 21, 1901 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonPaul Erich Hermsdorfer
November 1, 1902 (aged 24 years)
Residence 1903 (aged 24 years)
Address: Moltkestr. 4
Birth of a sonEmil Walther Hermsdorfer
November 27, 1903 (aged 25 years)
Residence 1904 (aged 25 years)
Address: Brühl 58
Residence 1905 (aged 26 years)
Address: Treffurthstr. 10
Birth of a sonMax Arno Hermsdorfer
November 22, 1905 (aged 27 years)
Residence 1906 (aged 27 years)
Address: Jakobstr. 36
Residence from 1907 to 1908 (aged 29 years)
Address: Jahnstr. 32
Birth of a sonFritz Otto Hermsdorfer
May 8, 1908 (aged 30 years)
Residence 1909 (aged 30 years)
Address: Rudolfstr. 49
Residence 1910 (aged 31 years)
Address: Paul-Gerhardt-Str. 61
Residence 1911 (aged 32 years)
Address: Gießerstr. 40
Residence 1912 (aged 33 years)
Address: Gießerstr. 35
Residence 1913 (aged 34 years)
Address: Amalienstr. 52
Death of a fatherKarl Friedrich Grünert
March 18, 1913 (aged 35 years)
Residence from 1914 to 1915 (aged 36 years)
Address: Lessingplatz 4
Death of a motherEmilie Theresie Hermsdorfer
April 13, 1915 (aged 37 years)
Residence from 1916 to 1919 (aged 40 years)
Address: Markusstr. 21
Residence 1920 (aged 41 years)
Address: Zietenstr. 12
Residence 1922 (aged 43 years)
Address: Paul-Gerhardt-Str. 56
Residence from 1923 to 1926 (aged 47 years)
Address: Dürerstr. 37
Residence from 1927 to 1928 (aged 49 years)
Address: Jahnstr. 2
Marriage of a childPaul Erich HermsdorferHelene Elsa HauboldView this family
April 16, 1928 (aged 50 years)
Residence from 1929 to 1943 (aged 64 years)
Address: Dresdner Str. 13
Death October 29, 1952 (aged 74 years)
Address: Kreiskrankenhaus
Cause of death: Lungentuberkulose
Religion
evangelisch-lutherisch

Last change March 24, 202017:34:56

Family with parents
father
18451913
Birth: July 8, 1845Irbersdorf, Deutschland
Death: March 18, 1913Gahlenz, Deutschland
mother
18531915
Birth: December 3, 1853 32 23Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death: April 13, 1915Gahlenz, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage:
himself
18781952
Birth: March 7, 1878 32 24Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death: October 29, 1952Freiberg, Deutschland
12 years
younger brother
18901980
Birth: April 22, 1890 44 36Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death: October 14, 1980Gahlenz, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
1893
Birth: February 13, 1893 47 39Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death:
6 years
younger sister
1898
Birth: October 22, 1898 53 44Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death:
Family with Barbara Lotz
himself
18781952
Birth: March 7, 1878 32 24Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death: October 29, 1952Freiberg, Deutschland
wife
18761964
Birth: June 20, 1876 30 25Roßlach, Deutschland
Death: November 22, 1964Karl-Marx-Stadt, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: December 1, 1900Chemnitz, Deutschland
5 months
son
19011945
Birth: April 21, 1901 23 24Chemnitz, Deutschland
Death: January 1945Bierdzan (Bierdzany), Polen
19 months
son
19021970
Birth: November 1, 1902 24 26Chemnitz, Deutschland
Death: October 8, 1970Karl-Marx-Stadt, Deutschland
13 months
son
19031986
Birth: November 27, 1903 25 27Chemnitz, Deutschland
Death: September 23, 1986Karl-Marx-Stadt, Deutschland
2 years
son
19051968
Birth: November 22, 1905 27 29Chemnitz, Deutschland
Death: June 18, 1968Karl-Marx-Stadt, Deutschland
3 years
son
19081987
Birth: May 8, 1908 30 31Chemnitz, Deutschland
Death: March 19, 1987Glauchau, Deutschland