Margaretha Schmidt, 16941771 (age 77 years)

Name
Margaretha Schmidt
Given names
Margaretha
Surname
Schmidt
Married name
Margaretha Hermannsdörfer
Also known as
Margareta Hermesdörfer
Birth April 28, 1694
Christening April 29, 1694 (Age 1 day)
MarriageJohannes HermansdörferView this family
November 5, 1715 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Johann Hermesdörfer
May 27, 1716 (Age 22 years)
Christening of a sonJohann Hermesdörfer
May 28, 1716 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Johann Adam Hermesdörfer
September 18, 1717 (Age 23 years)
Christening of a sonJohann Adam Hermesdörfer
September 19, 1717 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Barbara Hermesdörfer
March 8, 1719 (Age 24 years)
Christening of a daughterBarbara Hermesdörfer
March 9, 1719 (Age 24 years)
Death of a sonJohann Adam Hermesdörfer
June 20, 1719 (Age 25 years)
Burial of a sonJohann Adam Hermesdörfer
June 21, 1719 (Age 25 years)
Death of a sonJohann Hermesdörfer
November 7, 1719 (Age 25 years)
Cause: Totgeburt
Birth of a daughter
#4
Kunigunda Hermesdörfer
September 19, 1720 (Age 26 years)
Christening of a daughterKunigunda Hermesdörfer
September 19, 1720 (Age 26 years)
Death of a daughterKunigunda Hermesdörfer
July 3, 1721 (Age 27 years)
Burial of a daughterKunigunda Hermesdörfer
July 5, 1721 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Barbara Hermesdörfer
January 27, 1723 (Age 28 years)
Christening of a daughterBarbara Hermesdörfer
January 28, 1723 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Michael Hermesdörfer
May 21, 1724 (Age 30 years)
Christening of a sonMichael Hermesdörfer
May 22, 1724 (Age 30 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a son
#7
Johann Michael Hermesdörfer
March 28, 1729 (Age 34 years)
Christening of a sonJohann Michael Hermesdörfer
March 29, 1729 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Johann Georg Hermesdörfer
December 7, 1730 (Age 36 years)
Christening of a sonJohann Georg Hermesdörfer
December 8, 1730 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sonJohann Georg Hermesdörfer
March 31, 1731 (Age 36 years)
Burial of a sonJohann Georg Hermesdörfer
April 3, 1731 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Johann Hermesdörfer
July 21, 1735 (Age 41 years)
Christening of a sonJohann Hermesdörfer
July 22, 1735 (Age 41 years)
Death of a husbandJohannes Hermansdörfer
April 24, 1743 (Age 48 years)
Burial of a husbandJohannes Hermansdörfer
April 27, 1743 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childMichael HermesdörferMargaretha HerethView this family
April 16, 1750 (Age 55 years)
Note: Ehe wurde 01.09.1756 geschieden, durch Genehmigung vom 25.11.1767 durften sie am 16.01.1769 wieder heiraten
Marriage of a childJohann Michael HermesdörferBarbara HerathView this family
November 21, 1752 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childFriedrich GollerBarbara HermesdörferView this family
April 11, 1756 (Age 61 years)
Death of a daughterBarbara Hermesdörfer
October 9, 1756 (Age 62 years)
Burial of a daughterBarbara Hermesdörfer
October 12, 1756 (Age 62 years)
Death of a sonJohann Michael Hermesdörfer
January 6, 1759 (Age 64 years)
Burial of a sonJohann Michael Hermesdörfer
January 9, 1759 (Age 64 years)
Death May 3, 1771 (Age 77 years)
Burial May 5, 1771 (2 days after death)
Unique identifier
A4AC350343FD4E7B91F619B4A2E6300FACC8

Last change February 5, 201609:45:49

Family with Johannes Hermansdörfer
husband
16751743
Birth: January 17, 1675 45 25Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: April 24, 1743Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
herself
16941771
Birth: April 28, 1694Gesees, Deutschland
Death: May 3, 1771Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: November 5, 1715Benk, Deutschland
7 months
son
17161719
Birth: May 27, 1716 41 22Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: November 7, 1719Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
16 months
son
17171719
Birth: September 18, 1717 42 23Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: June 20, 1719Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
18 months
daughter
17191756
Birth: March 8, 1719 44 24Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: October 9, 1756Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
19 months
daughter
17201721
Birth: September 19, 1720 45 26Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: July 3, 1721Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
2 years
daughter
1723
Birth: January 27, 1723 48 28Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death:
16 months
son
17241785
Birth: May 21, 1724 49 30Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: September 27, 1785Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
5 years
son
17291759
Birth: March 28, 1729 54 34Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: January 6, 1759Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
21 months
son
17301731
Birth: December 7, 1730 55 36Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: March 31, 1731Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
5 years
son
1735
Birth: July 21, 1735 60 41Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death:
Johannes Hermansdörfer + Katharina Kreutzer
husband
16751743
Birth: January 17, 1675 45 25Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: April 24, 1743Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
partner’s partner
16711715
Birth: June 6, 1671Neudorf, Deutschland
Death: February 17, 1715Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: November 9, 1697Benk, Deutschland
8 years
step-daughter
1705
Birth: September 24, 1705 30 34Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: