Errie Lee Hermansdorfer, 1898

Name
Errie Lee Hermansdorfer
Given names
Errie Lee
Surname
Hermansdorfer
Also known as
Hermanstorfer
Birth June 1898 23 20
Census 1900 (Age 19 months)
Birth of a sisterOlla Bell Hermanstorfer
September 4, 1903 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherLewis H. Hermanstorfer Louie
1906 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherSephfroneous John Hermanstorfer Fronie
January 2, 1912 (Age 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Schmidt
March 12, 1912 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Hermansdorfer
about 1920 (Age 21 years)

Census 1920 (Age 21 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann C. Hermansdorfer
March 27, 1923 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Dorothy Hermanstorfer
1931 (Age 32 years)
Census 1940 (Age 41 years)
Death of a fatherLouis Hermansdorfer
April 11, 1942 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childVirgil Robert Pinegar TuckDorothy HermanstorferView this family
August 2, 1971 (Age 73 years)
Death of a brotherSephfroneous John Hermanstorfer Fronie
March 12, 1994 (Age 95 years)

Burial of a brotherSephfroneous John Hermanstorfer Fronie
1994 (Age 95 years)
Address: Ft. Snelling National Cemetery, 7601 34th Avenue, South, Minneapolis, Minnesota 55450, USA
Death of a daughterDorothy Hermanstorfer
December 1994 (Age 96 years)

Death of a brotherLewis H. Hermanstorfer Louie
1996 (Age 97 years)

Death

Last change November 3, 201710:55:06

Family with parents
father
18741942
Birth: August 21, 1874 35 27German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 11, 1942Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
mother
1878
Birth: May 1878Missouri, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: 1895Iowa, USA
4 years
himself
1898
Birth: June 1898 23 20Guthrie, Logan, Oklahoma, USA
Death:
5 years
younger sister
1903
Birth: September 4, 1903 29 25Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death:
3 years
younger brother
19061996
Birth: 1906 31 27Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: 1996
6 years
younger brother
19121994
Birth: January 2, 1912 37 33Iowa, USA
Death: March 12, 1994
Family with Edna M. Martin
himself
1898
Birth: June 1898 23 20Guthrie, Logan, Oklahoma, USA
Death:
wife
daughter
daughter
daughter
daughter
19311994
Birth: 1931 32 26Hedrick, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: December 1994