Vernon Nelson Hermansdorfer, 19232004 (aged 81 years)

Name
Vernon Nelson Hermansdorfer
Given names
Vernon Nelson
Surname
Hermansdorfer
Also known as
Hermanstorfer
Birth July 23, 1923 33 32

Military
Registration
June 9, 1943 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a sonRonald Lee Hermanstorfer
December 25, 1943 (aged 20 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherGeorge Edward Hermansdorfer
November 1949 (aged 26 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherCharlotte Ellen Cole
July 12, 1950 (aged 26 years)
Death of a motherGertrude Hale
April 11, 1975 (aged 51 years)
Death of a fatherGeorge Reginald Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1983 (aged 59 years)
Death December 4, 2004 (aged 81 years)
Last change November 19, 201711:40:01

Family with parents
father
18901983
Birth: February 6, 1890 20 20Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 12, 1983Iowa, USA
mother
18901975
Birth: September 10, 1890Iowa, USA
Death: April 11, 1975Iowa, USA
Marriage
Marriage: October 18, 1911Keokuk, Iowa, USA
12 years
himself
19232004
Birth: July 23, 1923 33 32
Death: December 4, 2004Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Family with Veva Eileen Husband
himself
19232004
Birth: July 23, 1923 33 32
Death: December 4, 2004Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
wife
19222014
Birth: October 15, 1922Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: July 15, 2014Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
son
19432004
Birth: December 25, 1943 20 21
Death: May 28, 2004
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private