Sarah Shaver, 1858

Name
Sarah Shaver
Given names
Sarah
Surname
Shaver
Married name
Sarah Hermansdorfer
Also known as
Hermanstorfer
Birth about 1858
MarriageJohann C. HermansdorferView this family
April 10, 1914 (Age 56 years)

Census 1920 (Age 62 years)
Death of a husbandJohann C. Hermansdorfer
March 27, 1923 (Age 65 years)
Census 1930 (Age 72 years)
Census 1940 (Age 82 years)
Address: Oowala Township, Rogers, Oklahoma, USA
Death

Last change November 4, 201706:58:33

Family with Johann C. Hermansdorfer
husband
18391923
Birth: June 11, 1839 24 22Augsburg, Deutschland
Death: March 27, 1923Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
herself
1858
Birth: about 1858Tennessee, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: April 10, 1914
Johann C. Hermansdorfer + Anna Schmidt
husband
18391923
Birth: June 11, 1839 24 22Augsburg, Deutschland
Death: March 27, 1923Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
partner’s partner
18461912
Birth: September 21, 1846Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: March 12, 1912Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Marriage
Marriage: August 19, 1865Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
23 months
step-daughter
18671928
Birth: July 15, 1867 28 20German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 20, 1928Keokuk, Iowa, USA
3 years
step-son
18701949
Birth: February 6, 1870 30 23German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1949Oklahoma, USA
2 years
step-son
18721921
Birth: May 21, 1872 32 25German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1921
2 years
step-son
18741942
Birth: August 21, 1874 35 27German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 11, 1942Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
5 years
step-daughter
18791956
Birth: July 4, 1879 40 32German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: February 9, 1956Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
3 years
step-son
1882
Birth: February 26, 1882 42 35German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death:
3 years
step-son
18841950
Birth: October 8, 1884 45 38German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: May 27, 1950Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA