Mina Elizabeth Ann Hermansdorfer, 18941970 (aged 75 years)

Name
Mina Elizabeth Ann Hermansdorfer
Given names
Mina Elizabeth Ann
Surname
Hermansdorfer
Married name
Mina Elizabeth Ann Anderson
Nickname
Nick
Also known as
Hermanstorfer
Birth August 23, 1894 24 18
Birth of a brotherGeorge O. Lowell Hermansdorfer
November 6, 1896 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterGoldie Ophelia E. Hermansdorfer
October 1898 (aged 4 years)
Census 1900 (aged 5 years)
Residence 1905 (aged 10 years)
MarriageThornton Alvin AndersonView this family
December 22, 1911 (aged 17 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Schmidt
March 12, 1912 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a daughterJetty S. Anderson
October 3, 1912 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a daughterJessie Goldie Anderson
December 15, 1913 (aged 19 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann C. Hermansdorfer
March 27, 1923 (aged 28 years)
Death of a fatherGeorge Edward Hermansdorfer
November 1949 (aged 55 years)
Death of a motherJennie Angela van Fleet
May 6, 1955 (aged 60 years)
Death of a husbandThornton Alvin Anderson
November 29, 1969 (aged 75 years)
Death May 22, 1970 (aged 75 years)
Last change November 3, 201717:54:43

Family with parents
father
18701949
Birth: February 6, 1870 30 23German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1949Oklahoma, USA
mother
18751955
Birth: December 15, 1875Harper, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: May 6, 1955Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Marriage
Marriage: September 13, 1893Keokuk, Iowa, USA
11 months
herself
18941970
Birth: August 23, 1894 24 18Oklahoma, USA
Death: May 22, 1970Oklahoma, USA
2 years
younger brother
18961972
Birth: November 6, 1896 26 20German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: September 11, 1972Oklahoma, USA
2 years
younger sister
18981993
Birth: October 1898 28 22Iowa, USA
Death: 1993Oklahoma, USA
Father’s family with Charlotte Ellen Cole
father
18701949
Birth: February 6, 1870 30 23German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1949Oklahoma, USA
step-mother
18691950
Birth: September 1869Iowa, USA
Death: July 12, 1950Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Marriage
Marriage: February 7, 1890Adams, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
0 months
half-brother
18901983
Birth: February 6, 1890 20 20Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 12, 1983Iowa, USA
Family with Thornton Alvin Anderson
husband
18881969
Birth: April 19, 1888Tennessee, USA
Death: November 29, 1969Oklahoma, USA
herself
18941970
Birth: August 23, 1894 24 18Oklahoma, USA
Death: May 22, 1970Oklahoma, USA
Marriage
Marriage: December 22, 1911
10 months
daughter
15 months
daughter
19132007
Birth: December 15, 1913 25 19Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Death: December 19, 2007Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA