Johann Peter Hermsdörfer, 18201891 (aged 70 years)

Name
Johann Peter Hermsdörfer
Given names
Johann Peter
Surname
Hermsdörfer
Also known as
Hermannsdörfer
Birth May 5, 1820 28 23
Address: Nr. 27
Occupation
Schuhmachermeister

Marriage of parentsJohann Peter HermsdörferAnna Margaretha MeyerView this family
June 18, 1820 (aged 1 month)
Birth of a sisterBarbara Hermsdörfer
January 16, 1823 (aged 2 years)
Address: Nr. 27
Birth of a brotherMichael Hermsdörfer
October 15, 1825 (aged 5 years)
Address: Nr. 27
Death of a brotherMichael Hermsdörfer
October 31, 1825 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Hermsdörfer
October 28, 1826 (aged 6 years)
Address: Nr. 27
Death of a sisterMaria Hermsdörfer
January 30, 1828 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorg Adam Hermsdörfer
December 22, 1828 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Hermsdörfer
February 18, 1834 (aged 13 years)
Address: Nr. 27
Birth of a brotherJohann Hermsdörfer
February 20, 1835 (aged 14 years)
Address: Nr. 27
Birth of a brotherJohann Christoph Hermannsdörfer
November 1838 (aged 18 years)
Address: Nr. 27
Death of a brotherJohann Christoph Hermannsdörfer
May 13, 1839 (aged 19 years)
Address: Nr. 27
Birth of a sisterElisabetha Hermsdörfer
December 18, 1841 (aged 21 years)
Address: Nr. 27
MarriageDorothea StrobelView this family
June 23, 1850 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a daughterSabine Dorothea Hermsdörfer
about 1850 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonAdam Hermsdörfer
January 9, 1851 (aged 30 years)
Address: Nr. 38
Birth of a daughterMaria Hermsdörfer
November 29, 1853 (aged 33 years)
Address: Nr. 38
Birth of a sonJohann Hermsdörfer
about 1855 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a daughterMargaretha Hermsdörfer
about 1855 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a sonConrad Hermsdörfer
May 1858 (aged 37 years)
Address: Nr. 37
Baptism of a sonConrad Hermsdörfer
June 4, 1858 (aged 38 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Peter Hermsdörfer
April 1, 1863 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a sonJohann Michael Hermsdörfer
May 14, 1863 (aged 43 years)
Address: Nr. 37
Death of a motherAnna Margaretha Meyer
January 13, 1874 (aged 53 years)

Marriage of a childJohann HermsdörferElisabetha Kunigunde LindnerView this family
about 1875 (aged 54 years)
Marriage of a childJohann MayerMargaretha HermsdörferView this family
1876 (aged 55 years)
Marriage of a childAdam HermsdörferElisabeth LindnerView this family
February 14, 1878 (aged 57 years)
Marriage of a childMartin BeckMaria HermsdörferView this family
after 1884 (aged 63 years)

Marriage of a childConrad HermsdörferSarah A. StudtView this family
February 18, 1888 (aged 67 years)
Death April 24, 1891 (aged 70 years)
Religion
evangelisch

Last change January 26, 201606:27:21

Family with parents
father
17911863
Birth: December 4, 1791 31 36Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: April 1, 1863Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
mother
Marriage
Marriage: June 18, 1820Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
-2 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
18201891
Birth: May 5, 1820 28 23Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: April 24, 1891Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
1823
Birth: January 16, 1823 31 25Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
younger brother
18251825
Birth: October 15, 1825 33 28Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: October 31, 1825Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
13 months
younger sister
18261828
Birth: October 28, 1826 34 29Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: January 30, 1828Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
2 years
younger brother
18281911
Birth: December 22, 1828 37 31Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: 1911Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
5 years
younger sister
18341911
Birth: February 18, 1834 42 37Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: May 21, 1911Allen, Indiana, USA
12 months
younger brother
18351918
Birth: February 20, 1835 43 38Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: November 25, 1918
4 years
younger brother
18381839
Birth: November 1838 46 41Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: May 13, 1839Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
18411912
Birth: December 18, 1841 50 44Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: June 8, 1912
Family with Dorothea Strobel
himself
18201891
Birth: May 5, 1820 28 23Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: April 24, 1891Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
wife
Marriage
Marriage: June 23, 1850
6 months
daughter
12 months
son
18511927
Birth: January 9, 1851 30 26Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: March 10, 1927Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
18531928
Birth: November 29, 1853 33 29Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: May 6, 1928
2 years
son
1855
Birth: about 1855 34 30Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
12 months
daughter
1855
Birth: about 1855 34 30Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
4 years
son
18581923
Birth: May 1858 37 34Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: April 23, 1923Lilly, Cambria, Pennsylvania, USA
5 years
son
18631863
Birth: May 14, 1863 43 39Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: June 30, 1863Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland