Hermann Hermsdörfer, 1754

Name
Hermann Hermsdörfer
Given names
Hermann
Surname
Hermsdörfer
Also known as
Hermersdörfer Hermansdörfer Hermannsdörfer Hermesdörfer
Birth February 12, 1754 29 21
Address: Untern Waiz
Birth of a sisterElisabetha Hermesdörfer
January 2, 1756 (Age 22 months)
Baptism of a sisterElisabetha Hermesdörfer
January 3, 1756 (Age 22 months)
Address: Stadtkirche
Death of a paternal grandmotherMargaretha Schmidt
May 3, 1771 (Age 17 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMargaretha Schmidt
May 5, 1771 (Age 17 years)
MarriageBarbara BauerView this family
June 9, 1775 (Age 21 years)
Occupation
Dienstknecht
1775 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elisabetha Hermannsdörfer
1777 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Michael Hermersdörfer
November 29, 1777 (Age 23 years)
Occupation
Tagelöhner
1777 (Age 22 years)
Christening of a sonMichael Hermersdörfer
November 29, 1777 (Age 23 years)
Death of a sonMichael Hermersdörfer
December 4, 1777 (Age 23 years)
Burial of a sonMichael Hermersdörfer
December 5, 1777 (Age 23 years)
MarriageAnna Regina SeboldView this family
August 13, 1780 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Margaretha Johanna Hermansdörfer
1780 (Age 25 years)

Baptism of a daughterMargaretha Johanna Hermansdörfer
1780 (Age 25 years)
Address: Stadtkirche
Birth of a son
#4
Johann Anton Friederich Hermesdörfer
June 29, 1783 (Age 29 years)

Baptism of a sonJohann Anton Friederich Hermesdörfer
July 1, 1783 (Age 29 years)
Death of a sonJohann Anton Friederich Hermesdörfer
April 20, 1785 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherMichael Hermesdörfer
September 27, 1785 (Age 31 years)
Burial of a fatherMichael Hermesdörfer
September 29, 1785 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Hermannsdörfer
February 1786 (Age 31 years)

Death of a sonHermannsdörfer
June 3, 1786 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Johann Christoph Conrad Hermannsdörfer
December 1, 1786 (Age 32 years)

Baptism of a sonJohann Christoph Conrad Hermannsdörfer
December 2, 1786 (Age 32 years)
Address: Stadtkirche
Marriage of a childGeorg Adam SchmidtElisabetha HermannsdörferView this family
June 18, 1798 (Age 44 years)
Death of a motherMargaretha Hereth
February 20, 1807 (Age 53 years)

Death of a brotherJohann Michael Hermsdörfer
October 13, 1810 (Age 56 years)
Burial of a brotherJohann Michael Hermsdörfer
October 15, 1810 (Age 56 years)
Death

Unique identifier
616F2FFFC8A442A9A9CE7E2B6F829D8487BC

Last change March 2, 201620:27:25

Family with parents
father
17241785
Birth: May 21, 1724 49 30Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: September 27, 1785Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
mother
17321807
Birth: October 30, 1732Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: February 20, 1807
Marriage
Marriage: April 16, 1750Benk, Deutschland
3 months
elder sister
17501752
Birth: July 17, 1750 26 17Unterwaiz, Deutschland
Death: 1752Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
20 months
elder brother
17521810
Birth: March 4, 1752 27 19Unterwaiz, Deutschland
Death: October 13, 1810Cottenbach, Deutschland
2 years
himself
1754
Birth: February 12, 1754 29 21Unterwaiz, Deutschland
Death:
23 months
younger sister
1756
Birth: January 2, 1756 31 23Vollhof, Deutschland
Death:
Family with Barbara Bauer
himself
1754
Birth: February 12, 1754 29 21Unterwaiz, Deutschland
Death:
wife
1755
Birth: about 1755Lanzendorf, Deutschland
Death: Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: June 9, 1775Benk, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
11 months
son
17771777
Birth: November 29, 1777 23 22Benk, Deutschland
Death: December 4, 1777Benk, Deutschland
8 years
son
17861786
Birth: February 1786 31 31
Death: June 3, 1786Bayreuth, Deutschland
Family with Anna Regina Sebold
himself
1754
Birth: February 12, 1754 29 21Unterwaiz, Deutschland
Death:
wife
Marriage
Marriage: August 13, 1780Benk, Deutschland
5 months
daughter
4 years
son
17831785
Birth: June 29, 1783 29 23
Death: April 20, 1785Bayreuth, Deutschland
4 years
son
1786
Birth: December 1, 1786 32 26
Death: