Simon Hermersdörfer, 17811848 (age 66 years)

Name
Simon Hermersdörfer
Given names
Simon
Surname
Hermersdörfer
Also known as
Hermansdörfer Hermannsdörfer
Birth March 28, 1781 35 39
Christening March 29, 1781 35 39 (Age 1 day)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Hermesdörfer
May 14, 1785 (Age 4 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJohann Hermesdörfer
May 16, 1785 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbrecht Hermersdörfer
March 12, 1788 (Age 6 years)
Occupation
Frohnbauer, Steinbrecher

Address: Nr. 13
Christening of a brotherAlbrecht Hermersdörfer
March 12, 1788 (Age 6 years)
Death of a brotherAlbrecht Hermersdörfer
April 6, 1788 (Age 7 years)
Burial of a brotherAlbrecht Hermersdörfer
April 8, 1788 (Age 7 years)
MarriageKunigunda HerathView this family
January 10, 1805 (Age 23 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Adam Hermansdörfer
March 7, 1814 (Age 32 years)
Address: Nr. 13
Cause: Lungensucht
Burial of a fatherJohann Adam Hermansdörfer
March 9, 1814 (Age 32 years)
Death of a motherElisabetha Pausch
September 29, 1814 (Age 33 years)
Address: Nr. 13
Cause: Entkräftung
Burial of a motherElisabetha Pausch
October 1, 1814 (Age 33 years)
Death of a wifeKunigunda Herath
April 18, 1822 (Age 41 years)
Address: Nr. 13
Cause: organ. Fehler im Unterleib
Burial of a wifeKunigunda Herath
April 21, 1822 (Age 41 years)
MarriageWalburgis HackerView this family
December 24, 1822 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sisterKunigunda Hermersdörfer
June 16, 1843 (Age 62 years)
Address: Haselhof
Cause: Nervenschlag
Burial of a sisterKunigunda Hermersdörfer
June 18, 1843 (Age 62 years)
Death of a wifeWalburgis Hacker
May 7, 1846 (Age 65 years)
Address: Nr. 13
Cause: Schlag
Burial of a wifeWalburgis Hacker
May 10, 1846 (Age 65 years)
Death January 28, 1848 (Age 66 years)
Address: Nr. 13
Cause of death: Lungenschwindsucht
Burial January 31, 1848 (3 days after death)
Unique identifier
29E84565D44D4C28874E35CF13F22186D53B

Last change January 19, 202012:44:46

Family with parents
father
17451814
Birth: August 11, 1745 28 29Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: March 7, 1814Birkenhof, Deutschland
mother
17421814
Birth: about 1742Gräfenthal, Deutschland
Death: September 29, 1814Birkenhof, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: February 26, 1773Benk, Deutschland
6 months
elder sister
17731773
Birth: August 19, 1773 28 31Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: August 19, 1773
20 months
elder sister
1775
Birth: April 7, 1775 29 33Birkenhof, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
elder sister
17781843
Birth: January 4, 1778 32 36Birkenhof, Deutschland
Death: June 16, 1843Neudorf, Deutschland
3 years
himself
17811848
Birth: March 28, 1781 35 39Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: January 28, 1848Birkenhof, Deutschland
7 years
younger brother
17881788
Birth: March 12, 1788 42 46Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: April 6, 1788Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Family with Kunigunda Herath
himself
17811848
Birth: March 28, 1781 35 39Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: January 28, 1848Birkenhof, Deutschland
wife
17751822
Birth: about 1775Lettenhof, Deutschland
Death: April 18, 1822Birkenhof, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: January 10, 1805Benk, Deutschland
Family with Walburgis Hacker
himself
17811848
Birth: March 28, 1781 35 39Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: January 28, 1848Birkenhof, Deutschland
wife
17731846
Birth: 1773Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: May 7, 1846Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: December 24, 1822Benk, Deutschland