Joseph Walter, 18511929 (age 77 years)

Name
Joseph Walter
Given names
Joseph
Surname
Walter
Also known as
Josef
Birth July 21, 1851 34 33
Address: Nr. 31
Birth of a brotherAugust Walter
October 31, 1853 (Age 2 years)
Address: Nr. 31
Birth of a brotherMaximilian Walter
June 25, 1856 (Age 4 years)
Address: Nr. 31
Death of a maternal grandmotherMarie Anna Müller
February 10, 1857 (Age 5 years)
Death of a motherFranziska Wildner
February 15, 1858 (Age 6 years)
Address: Nr. 31
Marriage of a parentFranz Joseph Jakobus WalterMaria Franziska HermsdörferView this family
June 21, 1858 (Age 6 years)
Address: Nr. 31
Death of a brotherAugust Walter
December 10, 1858 (Age 7 years)
Address: Nr. 31
Death of a maternal grandfatherFranz Joseph Wildner
December 19, 1859 (Age 8 years)
MarriageFranzisca KaltofenView this family
July 1, 1879 (Age 27 years)
Address: Nr. 31
Birth of a son
#1
Josef Walter
August 7, 1880 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Pauline Walter
January 25, 1882 (Age 30 years)
Address: Nr. 31
Birth of a son
#3
Maximilian Walter
August 19, 1884 (Age 33 years)
Address: Nr. 31
Birth of a daughter
#4
Maria Walter
October 13, 1886 (Age 35 years)
Address: Nr. 31
Birth of a daughter
#5
Anna Emilie Walter
August 19, 1888 (Age 37 years)
Address: Nr. 31
Birth of a son
#6
Hermann Walter
January 1, 1890 (Age 38 years)
Address: Nr. 31
Birth of a son
#7
Franz Aloysius Walter
November 16, 1892 (Age 41 years)
Address: Nr. 148
Birth of a daughter
#8
Elisabeth Maria Walter
June 4, 1894 (Age 42 years)
Address: Nr. 148
Death of a brotherFranz Xaver Walter
December 3, 1895 (Age 44 years)
Address: Nr. 89
Birth of a son
#9
Ludwig Walter
August 24, 1900 (Age 49 years)
Address: Nr. 148
Death of a sonLudwig Walter
August 30, 1900 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childJosef LiebscherPauline WalterView this family
about 1905 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childJosef LoosMaria WalterView this family
September 6, 1909 (Age 58 years)
Occupation
Gastwirt u. Kolonialwaren
1911 (Age 59 years)
Address: Nr. 148
Residence 1911 (Age 59 years)
Address: Nr. 148
Marriage of a childMaximilian WalterLouise Maria ProtzeView this family
May 31, 1917 (Age 65 years)
Marriage of a childKarl MoozMaria WalterView this family
October 13, 1919 (Age 68 years)
Death of a sonHermann Walter
about 1920 (Age 68 years)
Cause: vermisst
Census 1921 (Age 69 years)
Address: Nr. 148
Death of a sisterMaria Anna Walter
May 19, 1922 (Age 70 years)
Death April 28, 1929 (Age 77 years)
Last change November 11, 201912:33:47

Family with parents
father
1816
Birth: October 1, 1816 29 29Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death:
mother
18181858
Birth: April 9, 1818 31 33Einsiedl (Mníšek), Tschechien
Death: February 15, 1858Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Marriage
Marriage: January 25, 1842Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
2 years
elder sister
18441922
Birth: February 15, 1844 27 25Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: May 19, 1922Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
3 years
elder brother
18461895
Birth: August 30, 1846 29 28Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: December 3, 1895Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
2 years
elder brother
18491849
Birth: January 18, 1849 32 30Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: January 20, 1849Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
3 years
himself
18511929
Birth: July 21, 1851 34 33Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: April 28, 1929Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
2 years
younger brother
18531858
Birth: October 31, 1853 37 35Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: December 10, 1858Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
3 years
younger brother
1856
Birth: June 25, 1856 39 38Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death:
Father’s family with Maria Franziska Hermsdörfer
father
1816
Birth: October 1, 1816 29 29Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death:
step-mother
1813
Birth: July 8, 1813 34 38Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: June 21, 1858Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Family with Franzisca Kaltofen
himself
18511929
Birth: July 21, 1851 34 33Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: April 28, 1929Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
wife
18601931
Birth: March 3, 1860 36 29Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: November 17, 1931Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Marriage
Marriage: July 1, 1879Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
13 months
son
18801940
Birth: August 7, 1880 29 20Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: March 10, 1940
18 months
daughter
18821960
Birth: January 25, 1882 30 21Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: November 22, 1960
3 years
son
18841956
Birth: August 19, 1884 33 24Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: November 2, 1956Merseburg, Deutschland
2 years
daughter
18861972
Birth: October 13, 1886 35 26Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: June 8, 1972
23 months
daughter
18881962
Birth: August 19, 1888 37 28Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: June 16, 1962
17 months
son
18901920
Birth: January 1, 1890 38 29Gebirgsneudorf (Nová Ves v Horách), Tschechien
Death: about 1920Russland
3 years
son
18921945
Birth: November 16, 1892 41 32Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: May 1945
19 months
daughter
18941950
Birth: June 4, 1894 42 34Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: May 10, 1950
6 years
son
19001900
Birth: August 24, 1900 49 40Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: August 30, 1900Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien