Christoph Adam Hermersdörfer, 17931867 (age 73 years)

Name
Christoph Adam Hermersdörfer
Given names
Christoph Adam
Surname
Hermersdörfer
Also known as
Herrmannsdörfer Hermansdörfer
Birth April 8, 1793 32 30
Christening April 9, 1793 32 30 (Age 1 day)
Birth of a sisterAnna Margareta Hermannsdörfer
about 1794 (Age 8 months)

Birth of a sisterApollonia Herrmannsdörfer
October 6, 1798 (Age 5 years)
Occupation
Bauer

Christening of a sisterApollonia Herrmannsdörfer
October 6, 1798 (Age 5 years)
Death of a sisterApollonia Herrmannsdörfer
January 2, 1799 (Age 5 years)
Cause: Blattern
Burial of a sisterApollonia Herrmannsdörfer
January 5, 1799 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJohann Friedrich Hermannsdörfer
June 2, 1800 (Age 7 years)
Christening of a brotherJohann Friedrich Hermannsdörfer
June 3, 1800 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorg Hermansdörfer
May 12, 1804 (Age 11 years)
Christening of a brotherGeorg Hermansdörfer
May 13, 1804 (Age 11 years)
Death of a brotherGeorg Hermansdörfer
July 8, 1804 (Age 11 years)
Cause: Fraisch
Burial of a brotherGeorg Hermansdörfer
July 11, 1804 (Age 11 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Hermersdörfer
April 10, 1806 (Age 13 years)
Cause: Geschwür
Burial of a fatherJohann Hermersdörfer
April 13, 1806 (Age 13 years)
MarriageElisabetha PöschView this family
1819 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Adam Hermansdörfer
April 8, 1819 (Age 26 years)
Address: Nr. 1
Christening of a sonAdam Hermansdörfer
April 13, 1819 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Barbara Hermansdörfer
June 7, 1821 (Age 28 years)
Address: Nr. 1
Christening of a daughterBarbara Hermansdörfer
June 13, 1821 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Albrecht Hermansdörfer
August 17, 1824 (Age 31 years)
Address: Nr. 1
Christening of a sonAlbrecht Hermansdörfer
September 4, 1824 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Magdalena Hermansdörfer
November 30, 1831 (Age 38 years)
Address: Nr. 1
Christening of a daughterMagdalena Hermansdörfer
December 11, 1831 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Margareta Hermannsdörfer
June 23, 1839 (Age 46 years)
Cause: Auszehrung
Burial of a sisterAnna Margareta Hermannsdörfer
June 25, 1839 (Age 46 years)
Death of a motherKatharina Margaretha Küfner
December 7, 1839 (Age 46 years)
Address: Nr. 1
Cause: Entkräftung
Burial of a motherKatharina Margaretha Küfner
December 10, 1839 (Age 46 years)
Occupation
Ortsvorsteher
from 1848 to 1849 (Age 54 years)

Death of a brotherJohann Georg Hermersdörfer
February 8, 1855 (Age 61 years)
Cause: Schlagfluß
Burial of a brotherJohann Georg Hermersdörfer
February 11, 1855 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childAlbrecht HermansdörferCatharina MeierView this family
September 4, 1859 (Age 66 years)
Death of a wifeElisabetha Pösch
April 9, 1860 (Age 67 years)
Cause: Lungenlähmung
Burial of a wifeElisabetha Pösch
April 12, 1860 (Age 67 years)
Death of a sonAdam Hermansdörfer
February 26, 1866 (Age 72 years)
Address: Frohnveste
Cause: hat sich erhängt
Burial of a sonAdam Hermansdörfer
February 28, 1866 (Age 72 years)
Death February 7, 1867 (Age 73 years)
Cause of death: Altersschwäche
Burial February 10, 1867 (3 days after death)
Unique identifier
047A59E32F954EC9A49F007E5742AE31CE21

Last change January 19, 202012:28:39

Family with parents
father
17611806
Birth: 1761 31Goldkronach, Deutschland
Death: April 10, 1806Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
mother
17631839
Birth: about 1763Leisau, Deutschland
Death: December 7, 1839Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: August 2, 1790Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
0 months
elder brother
17901790
Birth: August 1, 1790 29 27Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: September 4, 1790Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
14 months
elder brother
17911855
Birth: September 22, 1791 30 28Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: February 8, 1855Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
19 months
himself
17931867
Birth: April 8, 1793 32 30Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: February 7, 1867Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
21 months
younger sister
17941839
Birth: about 1794 33 31
Death: June 23, 1839Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
5 years
younger sister
17981799
Birth: October 6, 1798 37 35Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: January 2, 1799Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
20 months
younger brother
18001883
Birth: June 2, 1800 39 37Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: January 26, 1883Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
4 years
younger brother
18041804
Birth: May 12, 1804 43 41Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: July 8, 1804Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Family with Elisabetha Pösch
himself
17931867
Birth: April 8, 1793 32 30Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: February 7, 1867Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
wife
17931860
Birth: July 18, 1793Kremitz, Deutschland
Death: April 9, 1860Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: 1819
3 months
son
18191866
Birth: April 8, 1819 26 25Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: February 26, 1866Hof, Deutschland
2 years
daughter
1821
Birth: June 7, 1821 28 27Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
son
18241885
Birth: August 17, 1824 31 31Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: September 15, 1885Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
7 years
daughter
1831
Birth: November 30, 1831 38 38Nenntmannsreuth, Deutschland
Death: