Johanna Karolina Hermersdorfer, 18421921 (age 78 years)

Name
Johanna Karolina Hermersdorfer
Given names
Johanna Karolina
Surname
Hermersdorfer
Married name
Johanna Karolina Helbig
Also known as
Johanne Karoline Caroline Hermsdorfer
Birth July 29, 1842 40 42
Birth of a brotherErnst Wilhelm Hermersdorfer
December 4, 1846 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherTraugott Hermann Hermersdorfer
January 27, 1851 (Age 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Gottfried Hermersdorfer
1860 (Age 17 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJohann Gottfried Hermersdorfer
July 28, 1860 (Age 17 years)
Death of a fatherKarl Gottlieb Hermersdorfer
August 16, 1863 (Age 21 years)
Death of a motherJohanna Beata Oehme
October 17, 1864 (Age 22 years)
MarriageKarl Eduard HelbigView this family
February 5, 1865 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Carl Ernst Helbig
May 23, 1865 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Ernst Emil Helbig
May 12, 1866 (Age 23 years)
Death of a sonErnst Emil Helbig
August 7, 1866 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Emil Richard Helbig
July 7, 1867 (Age 24 years)
Death of a sonEmil Richard Helbig
October 16, 1867 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Selam Sidonie Helbig
September 1, 1868 (Age 26 years)
Death of a daughterSelam Sidonie Helbig
April 19, 1869 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Emma Thekla Helbig
September 23, 1870 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Emil Theodor Helbig
May 3, 1872 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Alma Franziska Helbig
January 9, 1874 (Age 31 years)
Death of a daughterAlma Franziska Helbig
July 30, 1875 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Hilma Helene Helbig
March 16, 1876 (Age 33 years)
Death of a daughterHilma Helene Helbig
May 4, 1877 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Alma Hulda Helbig
February 12, 1878 (Age 35 years)
Death of a brotherTraugott Hermann Hermersdorfer
May 7, 1878 (Age 35 years)
Note: Standesamt Frankenberg am 7. Mai 1878.
Death of a daughterAlma Hulda Helbig
May 6, 1880 (Age 37 years)
Death of a brotherKarl Heinrich Hermersdorfer
June 13, 1881 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Edwin Linus Helbig
August 9, 1881 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sonEdwin Linus Helbig
February 12, 1882 (Age 39 years)
Death of a husbandKarl Eduard Helbig
February 17, 1896 (Age 53 years)
Death of a brotherErnst Wilhelm Hermersdorfer
1919 (Age 76 years)

Death January 28, 1921 (Age 78 years)
Religion
evangelisch-lutherisch

Last change October 15, 201706:32:00

Family with parents
father
18011863
Birth: August 29, 1801 30 29Kleinhartmannsdorf, Deutschland
Death: August 16, 1863Kleinhartmannsdorf, Deutschland
mother
Marriage
Marriage: July 1827Kirchbach, Deutschland
6 months
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
6 years
elder sister
7 years
elder brother
18411881
Birth: about 1841 39 41Kleinhartmannsdorf, Deutschland
Death: June 13, 1881Klotzsche, Deutschland
19 months
herself
18421921
Birth: July 29, 1842 40 42Kleinhartmannsdorf, Deutschland
Death: January 28, 1921Langenau, Deutschland
4 years
younger brother
18461919
Birth: December 4, 1846 45 46Kleinhartmannsdorf, Deutschland
Death: 1919
4 years
younger brother
18511878
Birth: January 27, 1851 49 51Kleinhartmannsdorf, Deutschland
Death: May 7, 1878Frankenberg, Deutschland
Family with Karl Eduard Helbig
husband
18351896
Birth: April 5, 1835Linda, Deutschland
Death: February 17, 1896Langenau, Deutschland
herself
18421921
Birth: July 29, 1842 40 42Kleinhartmannsdorf, Deutschland
Death: January 28, 1921Langenau, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: February 5, 1865Kleinhartmannsdorf, Deutschland
4 months
son
18651941
Birth: May 23, 1865 30 22Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death: March 17, 1941
12 months
son
18661866
Birth: May 12, 1866 31 23Langenau, Deutschland
Death: August 7, 1866Langenau, Deutschland
14 months
son
18671867
Birth: July 7, 1867 32 24Langenau, Deutschland
Death: October 16, 1867Langenau, Deutschland
14 months
daughter
18681869
Birth: September 1, 1868 33 26Langenau, Deutschland
Death: April 19, 1869Langenau, Deutschland
2 years
daughter
18701946
Birth: September 23, 1870 35 28Langenau, Deutschland
Death: June 28, 1946Langenau, Deutschland
20 months
son
1872
Birth: May 3, 1872 37 29Langenau, Deutschland
Death: Langenau, Deutschland
21 months
daughter
18741875
Birth: January 9, 1874 38 31Langenau, Deutschland
Death: July 30, 1875Langenau, Deutschland
2 years
daughter
18761877
Birth: March 16, 1876 40 33Langenau, Deutschland
Death: May 4, 1877Langenau, Deutschland
23 months
daughter
18781880
Birth: February 12, 1878 42 35Langenau, Deutschland
Death: May 6, 1880Langenau, Deutschland
4 years
son
18811882
Birth: August 9, 1881 46 39Langenau, Deutschland
Death: February 12, 1882Langenau, Deutschland