Elizabeth R. Waldhaus, 18781961 (aged 82 years)

Name
Elizabeth R. Waldhaus
Given names
Elizabeth R.
Surname
Waldhaus
Married name
Elizabeth R. Hermsdorfer
Nickname
Lizzie
Also known as
Elisabeth Hermsdorffer
Birth June 9, 1878 26 22
MarriageAugust John HermsdoerfferView this family
June 20, 1900 (aged 22 years)
Census 1910 (aged 31 years)
Address: Ward 4
Occupation
Housewife

Death of a motherLouise Weisenburg
May 14, 1918 (aged 39 years)
Census 1920 (aged 41 years)
Death of a fatherGeorge Frederick Waldhaus
January 28, 1929 (aged 50 years)
Census 1930 (aged 51 years)
Census 1940 (aged 61 years)
Address: Ward 6
Death January 5, 1961 (aged 82 years)
Burial January 9, 1961 (4 days after death)
Last change November 3, 201707:02:59

Family with parents
father
18511929
Birth: July 28, 1851Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: January 28, 1929Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
mother
18551918
Birth: October 6, 1855Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death: May 14, 1918Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Marriage
Marriage: July 30, 1871Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
7 years
herself
18781961
Birth: June 9, 1878 26 22Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: January 5, 1961Willard, Huron, Ohio, USA
Family with August John Hermsdoerffer
husband
1877
Birth: April 26, 1877 33 35Illinois, USA
Death:
herself
18781961
Birth: June 9, 1878 26 22Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: January 5, 1961Willard, Huron, Ohio, USA
Marriage
Marriage: June 20, 1900Adams County, Illinois, USA