Conrad Hermsdörfer, 18581923 (aged 64 years)

Name
Conrad Hermsdörfer
Given names
Conrad
Surname
Hermsdörfer
Also known as
Hermsdorfer Hermansdorfer Hermsdoffer
Birth May 1858 37 34
Address: Nr. 37
Baptism June 4, 1858 38 34 (aged 1 month)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Peter Hermsdörfer
April 1, 1863 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJohann Michael Hermsdörfer
May 14, 1863 (aged 5 years)
Address: Nr. 37
Death of a brotherJohann Michael Hermsdörfer
June 30, 1863 (aged 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Margaretha Meyer
January 13, 1874 (aged 15 years)

Emigration 1883 (aged 24 years)
Immigration October 8, 1883 (aged 25 years)
MarriageSarah A. StudtView this family
February 18, 1888 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterMary Edna Hermsdorfer
April 15, 1888 (aged 29 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Peter Hermsdörfer
April 24, 1891 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonCarl Frederick Hermsdorfer
December 13, 1894 (aged 36 years)
Census 1900 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a daughterLillian Myra Hermsdorfer
September 3, 1900 (aged 42 years)
Death of a motherDorothea Strobel
May 20, 1904 (aged 46 years)
Census 1910 (aged 51 years)
Death April 23, 1923 (aged 64 years)
Burial
Address: Lillydale Cemetery
Last change November 15, 201720:15:15

Family with parents
father
18201891
Birth: May 5, 1820 28 23Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: April 24, 1891Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
mother
Marriage
Marriage: June 23, 1850
6 months
elder sister
12 months
elder brother
18511927
Birth: January 9, 1851 30 26Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: March 10, 1927Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
3 years
elder sister
18531928
Birth: November 29, 1853 33 29Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: May 6, 1928
2 years
elder brother
1855
Birth: about 1855 34 30Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
12 months
elder sister
1855
Birth: about 1855 34 30Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
4 years
himself
18581923
Birth: May 1858 37 34Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: April 23, 1923Lilly, Cambria, Pennsylvania, USA
5 years
younger brother
18631863
Birth: May 14, 1863 43 39Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: June 30, 1863Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Family with Sarah A. Studt
himself
18581923
Birth: May 1858 37 34Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: April 23, 1923Lilly, Cambria, Pennsylvania, USA
wife
18591940
Birth: April 29, 1859Summerhill, Cambria, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: November 1, 1940Lilly, Cambria, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage
Marriage: February 18, 1888Wilmore, Cambria, Pennsylvania, USA
2 months
daughter
18881970
Birth: April 15, 1888 29 28Sang Hollow, Cambria, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: May 6, 1970Lilly, Cambria, Pennsylvania, USA
7 years
son
18941948
Birth: December 13, 1894 36 35Lilly, Cambria, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: December 21, 1948Lilly, Cambria, Pennsylvania, USA
6 years
daughter
19001983
Birth: September 3, 1900 42 41Lilly, Cambria, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: July 21, 1983Altoona, Blair, Pennsylvania, USA