Carl Arthur Hermsdörfer, 18961951 (aged 55 years)

Name
Carl Arthur Hermsdörfer
Given names
Carl Arthur
Surname
Hermsdörfer
Also known as
Karl
Birth November 10, 1896 28 26
Address: Nr. 150
Baptism November 14, 1896 29 26 (aged 4 days)
Religion: katholisch
Residence
Address: Nr. 92
Birth of a sisterGisela Hermsdörfer
June 24, 1898 (aged 1 year)
Address: Nr. 150
Baptism of a sisterGisela Hermsdörfer
June 27, 1898 (aged 1 year)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a brotherWillibald Hermsdörfer
March 7, 1900 (aged 3 years)
Address: Nr. 150
Baptism of a brotherWillibald Hermsdörfer
March 10, 1900 (aged 3 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a brotherAlfred Anton Hermsdörfer
August 22, 1902 (aged 5 years)
Address: Nr. 150
Baptism of a brotherAlfred Anton Hermsdörfer
August 24, 1902 (aged 5 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a paternal grandfatherAnton Hermsdörfer
November 16, 1904 (aged 8 years)
Address: Nr. 159
Birth of a brotherRudolf Hermsdörfer
August 8, 1906 (aged 9 years)
Address: Nr. 150
Christening of a brotherRudolf Hermsdörfer
August 15, 1906 (aged 9 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a brotherAnton Hermsdörfer
February 7, 1908 (aged 11 years)
Address: Nr. 150
Birth of a brotherJosef Hermsdörfer
September 24, 1909 (aged 12 years)
Address: Nr. 150
Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanna Loos
December 18, 1909 (aged 13 years)
Address: Nr. 159
Note: Urkunde suchen
Military
FJB. Nr. 12, 3. Komp.
July 27, 1915 (aged 18 years)
Note: verwundet
MarriageAnna StreitbergerView this family
April 27, 1918 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughterErika Hermsdörfer
April 20, 1919 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a sonHerbert Hermsdörfer
September 17, 1921 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonWillibald Hermsdörfer
May 23, 1923 (aged 26 years)
Occupation
Elektriker
1932 (aged 35 years)
Residence 1932 (aged 35 years)
Address: Tietzgasse 1573/22
Death of a fatherAnton Martin Hermsdörfer
September 7, 1936 (aged 39 years)
Address: Nr. 159
Death of a motherAnna Karolina Schindler
January 31, 1938 (aged 41 years)
Address: Nr. 141
Death of a brotherWillibald Hermsdörfer
March 10, 1944 (aged 47 years)
Address: im Lazarett
Cause: gefallen im 2. Weltkrieg
Burial of a brotherWillibald Hermsdörfer
1944 (aged 47 years)
Address: Kriegsgräberstätte Grabanlage 60, Block II E
Death of a brotherAlfred Anton Hermsdörfer
May 1945 (aged 48 years)

Cause: verschollen
Death of a brotherAnton Hermsdörfer
1945 (aged 48 years)

Cause: gefallen an der Ostfront
Death of a brotherJosef Hermsdörfer
1945 (aged 48 years)
Cause: umgebracht
Death of a sisterGisela Hermsdörfer
August 31, 1949 (aged 52 years)
Death December 15, 1951 (aged 55 years)
Last change February 22, 202013:11:52

Family with parents
father
18671936
Birth: November 11, 1867 38 31Riesenberg (Hrad Osek), Tschechien
Death: September 7, 1936Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
mother
18701938
Birth: March 27, 1870 40Dux (Duchcov), Tschechien
Death: January 31, 1938Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Marriage
Marriage: February 9, 1892Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
2 years
elder sister
18941992
Birth: February 14, 1894 26 23Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: May 5, 1992Münster bei Straubing, Deutschland
17 months
elder brother
18951956
Birth: July 6, 1895 27 25Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: November 21, 1956Münster bei Straubing, Deutschland
16 months
himself
18961951
Birth: November 10, 1896 28 26Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: December 15, 1951Philippstein, Deutschland
20 months
younger sister
18981949
Birth: June 24, 1898 30 28Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: August 31, 1949Höchstätt an der Donau, Deutschland
21 months
younger brother
19001944
Birth: March 7, 1900 32 29Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: March 10, 1944Krakau (Kraków), Polen
3 years
younger brother
19021945
Birth: August 22, 1902 34 32Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: May 1945
4 years
younger brother
19061965
Birth: August 8, 1906 38 36Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: May 3, 1965Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
18 months
younger brother
19081945
Birth: February 7, 1908 40 37Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: 1945
20 months
younger brother
19091945
Birth: September 24, 1909 41 39Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: 1945Oberleutensdorf (Horní Litvínov), Tschechien
Family with Anna Streitberger
himself
18961951
Birth: November 10, 1896 28 26Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: December 15, 1951Philippstein, Deutschland
wife
18961966
Birth: May 26, 1896 26Plachtin (Plachtín), Tschechien
Death: April 20, 1966Philippstein, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: April 27, 1918Niklasdorf (Mikulovice), Tschechien
12 months
daughter
2 years
son
1921
Birth: September 17, 1921 24 25Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
20 months
son
19231942
Birth: May 23, 1923 26 26Niklasdorf (Mikulovice), Tschechien
Death: November 14, 1942Gontowaja / Lipka, Russland