Virgel Edward Hermsdorfer, 18931968 (aged 75 years)

Name
Virgel Edward Hermsdorfer
Given names
Virgel Edward
Surname
Hermsdorfer
Also known as
Virgil Virgie
Birth May 28, 1893 21 20
Death of a maternal grandmotherLouisa
1895 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a brotherClark Leroy Hermsdorfer
May 27, 1898 (aged 4 years)
Death of a motherCecilia Raeine
September 8, 1898 (aged 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJacob Raeine
March 25, 1899 (aged 5 years)
Marriage of a parentJohn Daniel HermsdorferGertrude M. SpitlerView this family
May 18, 1899 (aged 5 years)
Census 1900 (aged 6 years)
Address: Center Township Muncie city Ward 5
Military
Military Service
August 29, 1910 (aged 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherGeorg Adam Hermsdörfer
1911 (aged 17 years)
Military October 12, 1914 (aged 21 years)
MarriageGrace Mary SpilkerView this family
September 27, 1915 (aged 22 years)
Military
World War I Selective Service System Draft Registration Cards
1917 (aged 23 years)
Marriage of a parentJohn Daniel HermsdorferCharlotte B. Griffin AbramsView this family
February 19, 1917 (aged 23 years)
Census 1920 (aged 26 years)
Address: Indianapolis Ward 9
Census 1920 (aged 26 years)
Census 1930 (aged 36 years)
Census 1935 (aged 41 years)
Death September 1968 (aged 75 years)
Last change March 13, 201613:35:13

Family with parents
father
1871
Birth: August 27, 1871 42 41Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death:
mother
18731898
Birth: 1873Deutschland
Death: September 8, 1898Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Marriage
Marriage: March 21, 1892Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
14 months
himself
18931968
Birth: May 28, 1893 21 20Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death: September 1968Tampa, Florida, USA
5 years
younger brother
18981977
Birth: May 27, 1898 26 25Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death: January 1, 1977Greenfield, Hancock, Indiana, USA
Father’s family with Charlotte B. Griffin Abrams
father
1871
Birth: August 27, 1871 42 41Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death:
step-mother
18801967
Birth: 1880Indiana, USA
Death: 1967
Marriage
Marriage: February 19, 1917Miami County, Indiana, USA
Father’s family with Gertrude M. Spitler
father
1871
Birth: August 27, 1871 42 41Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death:
step-mother
18781902
Birth: May 1878Ohio, USA
Death: December 31, 1902Toledo, Lucas, Ohio, USA
Marriage
Marriage: May 18, 1899Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Family with Bertha Emma Delight
partner
18861980
Birth: October 3, 1886Indiana, USA
Death: March 11, 1980Tampa, Florida, USA
himself
18931968
Birth: May 28, 1893 21 20Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death: September 1968Tampa, Florida, USA
Family with Grace Mary Spilker
himself
18931968
Birth: May 28, 1893 21 20Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death: September 1968Tampa, Florida, USA
wife
18961982
Birth: June 14, 1896Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Death: July 12, 1982Bonita Springs, Lee, Florida, USA
Marriage
Marriage: September 27, 1915Indianapolis, Indiana, USA