Esther Luretha Hadley, 19011977 (aged 76 years)

Name
Esther Luretha Hadley
Given names
Esther Luretha
Surname
Hadley
Also known as
Ester
Married name
Esther Luretha Hermsdorfer
Birth January 9, 1901 22 18
MarriageClark Leroy HermsdorferView this family
June 26, 1921 (aged 20 years)

Birth of a sonDonald Walton Hermsdorfer
March 29, 1922 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a sonJames Howard Hermsdorfer
January 3, 1924 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a sonVirgil John Hermsdorfer
May 28, 1927 (aged 26 years)
Census 1930 (aged 28 years)
Census 1940 (aged 38 years)
Address: S Emerson Avenue 208
Death of a motherLelia C. Cook
about 1941 (aged 39 years)
Death of a fatherOren Z. Hadley
August 30, 1949 (aged 48 years)

Death of a husbandClark Leroy Hermsdorfer
January 1, 1977 (aged 75 years)
Death January 30, 1977 (aged 76 years)
Burial
Address: Washington Park East Cemetery
Last change November 17, 201707:11:51

Family with parents
father
18781949
Birth: October 10, 1878Mooresville, Morgan, Indiana, USA
Death: August 30, 1949
mother
18821941
Birth: May 20, 1882Indiana, USA
Death: about 1941Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Marriage
Marriage: May 6, 1900Indiana, USA
8 months
herself
19011977
Birth: January 9, 1901 22 18Indiana, USA
Death: January 30, 1977Greenfield, Hancock, Indiana, USA
Family with Clark Leroy Hermsdorfer
husband
18981977
Birth: May 27, 1898 26 25Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death: January 1, 1977Greenfield, Hancock, Indiana, USA
herself
19011977
Birth: January 9, 1901 22 18Indiana, USA
Death: January 30, 1977Greenfield, Hancock, Indiana, USA
Marriage
Marriage: June 26, 1921
9 months
son
19222003
Birth: March 29, 1922 23 21Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Death: January 1, 2003Madison (IN), Jefferson, Indiana, USA
22 months
son
19242002
Birth: January 3, 1924 25 22Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Death: November 29, 2002Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
3 years
son
19272015
Birth: May 28, 1927 29 26Indiana, USA
Death: April 27, 2015Dunedin, Florida, USA