Virgil John Hermsdorfer, 19272015 (aged 87 years)

Name
Virgil John Hermsdorfer
Given names
Virgil John
Surname
Hermsdorfer
Also known as
Virgel
Birth May 28, 1927 29 26
Census 1930 (aged 2 years)
Census 1940 (aged 12 years)
Address: S Emerson Avenue 208
Residence
Address: 7245 WESTFIELD PLAZA DR BELLEVILLE, IL 62223
Death of a maternal grandmotherLelia C. Cook
about 1941 (aged 13 years)
Military
Private
September 12, 1945 (aged 18 years)

Address: Behörde: ARMY SERIAL NUMBER 45020202
Death of a maternal grandfatherOren Z. Hadley
August 30, 1949 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a sonPeter Alan Hermsdorfer
May 24, 1953 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterSusan Luksza Hermsdorfer
June 1, 1954 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a sonMatthew Joseph Hermsdorfer
May 19, 1960 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonRichard Oren Hermsdorfer
March 2, 1962 (aged 34 years)
Death of a fatherClark Leroy Hermsdorfer
January 1, 1977 (aged 49 years)
Death of a motherEsther Luretha Hadley
January 30, 1977 (aged 49 years)
Residence 1997 (aged 69 years)
Address: 2248 PO Box, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming 82190
Residence from 1995 to 2000 (aged 72 years)
Address: 400 E Ada, Tipton, Oklahoma 73570
Residence from 1996 to 2008 (aged 80 years)
Address: 2502 2nd St, Fort Myers, Florida 33901
Death of a brotherJames Howard Hermsdorfer
November 29, 2002 (aged 75 years)
Death of a brotherDonald Walton Hermsdorfer
January 1, 2003 (aged 75 years)
Death of a wifeDorothy Lee King
February 3, 2004 (aged 76 years)
Cause: Krebs
Residence 2007 (aged 79 years)
Address: 1502 Lilac Ln, Greenville, Bond, Illinois 62246
Death April 27, 2015 (aged 87 years)
Last change November 11, 201713:19:31

Family with parents
father
18981977
Birth: May 27, 1898 26 25Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death: January 1, 1977Greenfield, Hancock, Indiana, USA
mother
19011977
Birth: January 9, 1901 22 18Indiana, USA
Death: January 30, 1977Greenfield, Hancock, Indiana, USA
Marriage
Marriage: June 26, 1921
9 months
elder brother
19222003
Birth: March 29, 1922 23 21Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Death: January 1, 2003Madison (IN), Jefferson, Indiana, USA
22 months
elder brother
19242002
Birth: January 3, 1924 25 22Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Death: November 29, 2002Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
3 years
himself
19272015
Birth: May 28, 1927 29 26Indiana, USA
Death: April 27, 2015Dunedin, Florida, USA
Family with Dorothy Lee King
himself
19272015
Birth: May 28, 1927 29 26Indiana, USA
Death: April 27, 2015Dunedin, Florida, USA
wife
19282004
Birth: November 18, 1928 36Shreveport, Louisiana, USA
Death: February 3, 2004Swansea, St Clair, Illinois, USA
son
Private
son
Private
son
19531953
Birth: May 24, 1953 25 24Evansville, Vanderburgh, Indiana, USA
Death: May 24, 1953Evansville, Vanderburgh, Indiana, USA
12 months
daughter
son
Private
son
Private
son
19602016
Birth: May 19, 1960 32 31Evansville, Indiana, USA
Death: July 7, 2016Maryville, Tennessee, USA
son
Private
son
19622016
Birth: March 2, 1962 34 33Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Death: September 22, 2016Sarasota, Florida, USA