Adam Hermsdorf, 1525

Name
Adam Hermsdorf
Given names
Adam
Surname
Hermsdorf
Also known as
Hermsdorffer
Birth about 1525 25

Birth of a brotherWolff Hermsdorffer
about 1525 (aged 0)

Birth of a brotherLorentz Hermsdorf
about 1530 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a sisterEva Hermsdorfer
about 1532 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a brotherBarthel Hermersdorfer
about 1540 (aged 15 years)

Birth of a sonJörg Hermsdorfer
about 1550 (aged 25 years)

MarriageMargaretha FiedlerView this family
December 15, 1555 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterMagdalena Hermsdorfer
1561 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a sonJohann Hermsdorfer
1564 (aged 39 years)
Marriage of a childJörg HermsdorferChristina BaumgartenView this family
June 30, 1566 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a sonJakob Hermsdorfer
1566 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Hermsdorfer
1569 (aged 44 years)
Birth of a sonJohannes Hermsdorfer
1572 (aged 47 years)
Death

Last change February 15, 201510:36:24

Family with parents
father
elder brother
1520
Birth: about 1520 20Schlettau, Deutschland
Death:
12 months
elder brother
1520
Birth: about 1520 20Schlettau, Deutschland
Death:
6 years
himself
12 months
brother
6 years
younger brother
1530
Birth: about 1530 30
Death:
3 years
younger sister
9 years
younger brother
Family with Margaretha Fiedler
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: December 15, 1555Joachimsthal (Jáchymov), Tschechien
-5 years
son
12 years
daughter
1561
Birth: 1561 36 31Joachimsthal (Jáchymov), Tschechien
Death:
4 years
son
1564
Birth: 1564 39 34Joachimsthal (Jáchymov), Tschechien
Death:
3 years
son
1566
Birth: 1566 41 36Joachimsthal (Jáchymov), Tschechien
Death:
4 years
daughter
1569
Birth: 1569 44 39Joachimsthal (Jáchymov), Tschechien
Death:
4 years
son
1572
Birth: 1572 47 42Joachimsthal (Jáchymov), Tschechien
Death: