Lorentz Hermsdorf, 1530

Name
Lorentz Hermsdorf
Given names
Lorentz
Surname
Hermsdorf
Also known as
Hermsdorffer
Birth about 1530 30

Birth of a sisterEva Hermsdorfer
about 1532 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a brotherBarthel Hermersdorfer
about 1540 (aged 10 years)

MarriageBarbara PatherView this family
July 28, 1555 (aged 25 years)
MarriageAnna View this family
December 31, 1559 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonValentin Hermsdorfer
1561 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a sonChristoph Hermsdorfer
1564 (aged 34 years)
MarriageBarbara View this family
November 25, 1565 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a sonGeorg Hermsdorfer
1567 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a sonThomas Hermsdorfer
1569 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a sonJohann Hermsdorfer
1572 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a daughterMargareth Hermsdorfer
1577 (aged 47 years)
Event
Trauzeuge
1583 (aged 53 years)
Death

Last change February 15, 201510:34:38

Family with parents
father
elder brother
1520
Birth: about 1520 20Schlettau, Deutschland
Death:
12 months
elder brother
1520
Birth: about 1520 20Schlettau, Deutschland
Death:
6 years
elder brother
12 months
elder brother
6 years
himself
1530
Birth: about 1530 30
Death:
3 years
younger sister
9 years
younger brother
Family with Anna
himself
1530
Birth: about 1530 30
Death:
wife
Marriage
Marriage: December 31, 1559Joachimsthal (Jáchymov), Tschechien
2 years
son
1561
Birth: 1561 31Joachimsthal (Jáchymov), Tschechien
Death:
4 years
son
1564
Birth: 1564 34Joachimsthal (Jáchymov), Tschechien
Death:
Family with Barbara Pather
himself
1530
Birth: about 1530 30
Death:
wife
Marriage
Marriage: July 28, 1555Joachimsthal (Jáchymov), Tschechien
Family with Barbara
himself
1530
Birth: about 1530 30
Death:
wife
Marriage
Marriage: November 25, 1565Joachimsthal (Jáchymov), Tschechien
2 years
son
1567
Birth: 1567 37Joachimsthal (Jáchymov), Tschechien
Death:
3 years
son
1569
Birth: 1569 39Joachimsthal (Jáchymov), Tschechien
Death:
4 years
son
1572
Birth: 1572 42Joachimsthal (Jáchymov), Tschechien
Death:
6 years
daughter
1577
Birth: 1577 47Joachimsthal (Jáchymov), Tschechien
Death:
Baltz Heidler + Anna
partner’s partner
wife
Marriage
Marriage: before 1559
Wolf Jemisch + Barbara
partner’s partner
wife
Marriage
Marriage: before 1565