Wenceslaus Schindler, 18571924 (age 67 years)

Name
Wenceslaus Schindler
Given names
Wenceslaus
Surname
Schindler
Also known as
Wenzel
Birth November 11, 1857 28 24
Address: Nr. 39
Birth of a sisterAnna Schindler
October 5, 1860 (Age 2 years)
Address: Nr. 39
Birth of a sisterFrancisca Schindler
May 16, 1863 (Age 5 years)
Address: Nr. 39
Birth of a sisterEmilie Schindler
December 17, 1865 (Age 8 years)
Address: Nr. 39
Birth of a sisterMathilde Schindler
May 29, 1868 (Age 10 years)
Address: Nr. 39
Birth of a sisterJosefa Schindler
May 15, 1870 (Age 12 years)
Address: Nr. 39
MarriageVeronica BösterView this family
about 1885 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Martha Schindler
about 1889 (Age 31 years)
Address: Nr. 39
Birth of a daughter
#2
Amalia Schindler
November 2, 1891 (Age 33 years)
Address: Nr. 39
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maria Anna Schindler
March 28, 1894 (Age 36 years)
Address: Nr. 39
Occupation
Bauer

Address: Nr. 39
Residence 1911 (Age 53 years)
Address: Nr. 39
Census 1921 (Age 63 years)
Address: Nr. 39
Marriage of a childFranz GlöcknerAmalia SchindlerView this family
about 1922 (Age 64 years)

Death December 4, 1924 (Age 67 years)

Last change November 12, 201908:55:39

Family with parents
father
1829
Birth: August 15, 1829 25 21Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1855Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
-3 years
elder sister
1852
Birth: January 7, 1852 22 18Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
3 years
elder sister
1854
Birth: December 6, 1854 25 21Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
3 years
himself
18571924
Birth: November 11, 1857 28 24Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: December 4, 1924
3 years
younger sister
1860
Birth: October 5, 1860 31 27Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1863
Birth: May 16, 1863 33 29Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1865
Birth: December 17, 1865 36 32Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
3 years
younger sister
18681931
Birth: May 29, 1868 38 34Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: August 22, 1931Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
2 years
younger sister
1870
Birth: May 15, 1870 40 36Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
Family with Veronica Böster
himself
18571924
Birth: November 11, 1857 28 24Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: December 4, 1924
wife
1851
Birth: October 23, 1851 31Fleyh (Fláje), Tschechien
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: about 1885
5 years
daughter
1889
Birth: about 1889 31 37Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
3 years
daughter
1891
Birth: November 2, 1891 33 40Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
2 years
daughter
1894
Birth: March 28, 1894 36 42Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: