Cora Ann Gross, 1889

Name
Cora Ann /Gross/
Given names
Cora Ann
Surname
Gross
Married name
Cora Ann /Hermsdorfer/
Married name
Cora Ann /Thiel/
Married name
Cora Ann /Morris/
Also known as
/Hermsdorf/
Birth September 1889 29 26
MarriageOswald Henry HermsdorferView this family
March 16, 1913 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterLinda B. Hermsdorfer
1913 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a daughterViola Pauline Hermsdorfer
1915 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a daughterNora Hilda Hermsdorfer
October 24, 1919 (aged 30 years)
Census 1920 (aged 30 years)
Address: Precinct 5
Birth of a sonLester Henry Hermsdorfer
October 7, 1924 (aged 35 years)
Death of a husbandOswald Henry Hermsdorfer
April 6, 1927 (aged 37 years)
Census 1930 (aged 40 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Louis Gross
April 8, 1931 (aged 41 years)
Address: Precinct 5
MarriageEdmond S. ThielView this family
July 10, 1931 (aged 41 years)
MarriageC. A. MorrisView this family
February 12, 1934 (aged 44 years)
Death of a motherPaulina Reichle
June 12, 1937 (aged 47 years)
Death
Yes

Last change December 23, 201509:45:57

Family with parents
father
18591931
Birth: December 6, 1859New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: April 8, 1931Austin, Texas, USA
mother
18621937
Birth: October 30, 1862Deutschland
Death: June 12, 1937Austin, Texas, USA
Marriage
Marriage:
herself
1889
Birth: September 1889 29 26New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death:
Family with Oswald Henry Hermsdorfer
husband
18851927
Birth: July 8, 1885 28 29Texas, USA
Death: April 6, 1927New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
herself
1889
Birth: September 1889 29 26New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: March 16, 1913Austin, Texas, USA
10 months
daughter
1913
Birth: 1913 27 23
Death: Texas, USA
3 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
19192007
Birth: October 24, 1919 34 30Austin, Texas, USA
Death: April 9, 2007Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
5 years
son
1924
Birth: October 7, 1924 39 35Austin, Texas, USA
Death:
Family with Edmond S. Thiel
husband
herself
1889
Birth: September 1889 29 26New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: July 10, 1931Fayette County, Texas, USA
Family with C. A. Morris
husband
herself
1889
Birth: September 1889 29 26New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: February 12, 1934Fayette County, Texas, USA