Ritter Jacob von Helmsdorf, 12201292 (age 72 years)

Name
Ritter Jacob von Helmsdorf
Name prefix
Ritter
Given names
Jacob
Surname
von Helmsdorf
Also known as
Jakob Jacobus
Also known as
Hermstorf Hermenstorf Hernsdorf Hernstorf Hermsdorf Helmsdorf
Birth about 1220 30

MarriageGertrud von TobelView this family

Birth of a brotherConrad von Helmsdorf
about 1230 (Age 10 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Ritter Nicolaus von Hermsdorf
about 1250 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Ritter Conrad von Hermsdorf
about 1250 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Ritter Burcard von Hermsdorf
about 1250 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Ritter Heinrich von Hermsdorf
about 1250 (Age 30 years)

Stammtafel
Stammtafel von Helmsdorf

Event 1258 (Age 38 years)

Event
Zeuge
August 11, 1269 (Age 49 years)

Address: Castell
Event
Zeuge
June 3, 1276 (Age 56 years)
Event
Verkauf
July 6, 1278 (Age 58 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (4)
Event
Kauf der Burg von seinem Schwager Maingoz von Tobel
February 19, 1282 (Age 62 years)
Note: Schloss Bettenreute
Event
Zeuge
May 15, 1283 (Age 63 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (5)
Event
Verkauf
1284 (Age 64 years)
Event
Verkauf
October 10, 1284 (Age 64 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (6)
Event
Verkauf
1284 (Age 64 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (6)
Event
Übergabe von Einkünften an Kloster Salem
November 14, 1285 (Age 65 years)
Event
Verzichtet auf Lehngüter der Schenken von Ittendorf
1291 (Age 71 years)

Event
Zeuge
February 24, 1291 (Age 71 years)
Event March 1, 1291 (Age 71 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (11)
Event
Kauf
March 27, 1291 (Age 71 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (11)
Event
Verzichtet auf Lehensgüter der Schenken von Ittendorf
1291 (Age 71 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (12)
Event
Verbrachte seines Lebensabend als Möch im Kloster Salem
before 1292 (Age 72 years)
Event
Verkauf eines Hofes in Bermatingen an Augustinerinnen-Kloster in Wyl

Death 1292 (Age 72 years)

Event February 25, 1293 (13 months after death)
Last change February 27, 201715:12:07

Family with parents
father
1190
Birth: about 1190
Death:
himself
12201292
Birth: about 1220 30
Death: 1292
11 years
younger brother
1230
Birth: about 1230 40
Death:
Family with Gertrud von Tobel
himself
12201292
Birth: about 1220 30
Death: 1292
wife
Marriage
Marriage:
son
1250
Birth: about 1250 30
Death:
12 months
son
1250
Birth: about 1250 30
Death:
12 months
son
1250
Birth: about 1250 30
Death:
12 months
son
1250
Birth: about 1250 30
Death: