Nicol von Hermsdorf, 15851626 (aged 41 years)

Name
Nicol von Hermsdorf
Given names
Nicol
Also known as
Nikolaus
Birth about 1585 45

Note: Eigene Schätzung
MarriageMargarethe von ParzefallView this family

Birth of a sisterAnna Sabine von Hermsdorf
about 1585 (aged 0)

Note: Eigene Schätzung
Birth of a brotherGeorg Adolph von Hermsdorf
about 1585 (aged 0)

Birth of a sisterAnna Maria von Hermsdorf
about 1585 (aged 0)

Note: Eigene Schätzung
Birth of a brotherBernhard Georg von Hermsdorf
about 1585 (aged 0)

Death of a paternal grandmotherDorothea
1596 (aged 11 years)

Death of a brotherBernhard Georg von Hermsdorf
before 1614 (aged 29 years)

Death of a fatherGünther von Hermsdorf
1615 (aged 30 years)

Event
Verkauf des Anteils an Gut Polenz für 4.000 Gulden an seinen Bruder Günther
September 6, 1622 (aged 37 years)
Note: Häntzschel, Emil (um 1916): Die zur Parochie Neustadt in Sachsen gehörigen Rittergüter und ihre Besitzer. S. 175.
Death of a brotherGünther von Hermsdorf
February 9, 1624 (aged 39 years)
Cause: erschossen
Note: Meiche , Alfred (1927): Historisch-topographische Beschreibung der Amtshauptmannschaft Pirna. S. 261.
Event
Erhält Marcus Bergers Gut und Niedermühle
April 5, 1624 (aged 39 years)
Note: Häntzschel, Emil (um 1916): Die zur Parochie Neustadt in Sachsen gehörigen Rittergüter und ihre Besitzer. S. 179.
Event
Schreiben an Hans Georg Wehse zwecks Gewährung eines Darlehns
July 25, 1624 (aged 39 years)
Note: Häntzschel, Emil (um 1916): Die zur Parochie Neustadt in Sachsen gehörigen Rittergüter und ihre Besitzer. S. 181.
Event
Verkauf seiner Besitzungen für 2.600 Gulden an Hans Georg Wehse
February 10, 1625 (aged 40 years)
Note: Häntzschel, Emil (um 1916): Die zur Parochie Neustadt in Sachsen gehörigen Rittergüter und ihre Besitzer. S. 191.
Event
Schreiben an Hans Georg Wehse zwecks Einwilligung zum Kauf des Rittergutes Polenz
November 1625 (aged 40 years)
Note: Häntzschel, Emil (um 1916): Die zur Parochie Neustadt in Sachsen gehörigen Rittergüter und ihre Besitzer. S. 194.
Death of a brotherGeorg Adolph von Hermsdorf
January 27, 1626 (aged 41 years)
Cause: hingerichtet und auf das Rad geflochten
Death 1626 (aged 41 years)

Note: Häntzschel, Emil (um 1916): Die zur Parochie Neustadt in Sachsen gehörigen Rittergüter und ihre Besitzer. S. 200.
Last change December 30, 201412:23:57

Family with parents
father
15401615
Birth: about 1540
Death: 1615
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
elder brother
15801624
Birth: January 27, 1580 40Polenz, Deutschland
Death: February 9, 1624Neustadt in Sachsen, Deutschland
2 years
elder brother
1582
Birth: May 20, 1582 42Polenz, Deutschland
Death:
4 years
sister
12 months
himself
15851626
Birth: about 1585 45
Death: 1626
12 months
brother
15851626
Birth: about 1585 45
Death: January 27, 1626Hohnstein, Deutschland
12 months
sister
12 months
brother
Family with Margarethe von Parzefall
himself
15851626
Birth: about 1585 45
Death: 1626
wife
Marriage
Marriage:
daughter
son
son
Heinrich Günther von Tauschwitz + Margarethe von Parzefall
partner’s partner
wife
Marriage
Marriage: after 1626