Louise K. Göbel, 18301889 (aged 59 years)

Name
Louise K. Göbel
Given names
Louise K.
Surname
Göbel
Married name
Louise K. Hermsdorfer
Also known as
Louisa Goebel
Birth March 2, 1830
MarriageGeorg Adam HermsdörferView this family
June 27, 1854 (aged 24 years)
Occupation
Keeping House

Birth of a daughterLouise Mee Hermsdoerfer
June 7, 1856 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterAugusta M. Hermsdorfer
January 1860 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonFrederick C. Hermsdorfer
January 1863 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonJohn Daniel Hermsdorfer
August 27, 1871 (aged 41 years)
Census 1880 (aged 49 years)
Marriage of a childChristian F. BoehmLouise Mee HermsdoerferView this family
April 20, 1880 (aged 50 years)
Marriage of a childJohn H. LotzAugusta M. HermsdorferView this family
April 25, 1886 (aged 56 years)
Marriage of a childFrederick C. HermsdorferSadie E. FreemanView this family
January 5, 1887 (aged 56 years)
Death August 12, 1889 (aged 59 years)
Address: Concordia Lutheran Cemetery Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Last change January 26, 201606:43:01

Family with Georg Adam Hermsdörfer
husband
18281911
Birth: December 22, 1828 37 31Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: 1911Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
herself
18301889
Birth: March 2, 1830Deutschland
Death: August 12, 1889Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Marriage
Marriage: June 27, 1854Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
2 years
daughter
18561941
Birth: June 7, 1856 27 26Indiana, USA
Death: March 1941Allen, Indiana, USA
4 years
daughter
18601947
Birth: January 1860 31 29Indiana, USA
Death: October 8, 1947Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
3 years
son
18631899
Birth: January 1863 34 32Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death: August 19, 1899Los Angeles, California, USA
9 years
son
1871
Birth: August 27, 1871 42 41Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death:
Georg Adam Hermsdörfer + Amelia Korn
husband
18281911
Birth: December 22, 1828 37 31Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: 1911Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
partner’s partner
1840
Birth: August 1840Deutschland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: November 30, 1893Allen, Indiana, USA
-23 years
step-son