Nikolaus von Hermsdorf, 1550

Name
Nikolaus von Hermsdorf
Given names
Nikolaus
Surname
von Hermsdorf
Also known as
Nicol
Birth about 1550

Note: Eigene Schätzung
Death of a fatherBernhard von Hermsdorf
before 1554 (aged 4 years)

Note: Meiche , Alfred (1927): Historisch-topographische Beschreibung der Amtshauptmannschaft Pirna. S. 261.
Event
Schreiben an den Kurfürst zwecks Verzicht auf das Recht zur Schweine-und Rehjagd
February 26, 1566 (aged 16 years)
Note: Häntzschel, Emil (um 1916): Die zur Parochie Neustadt in Sachsen gehörigen Rittergüter und ihre Besitzer. S. 165.
Death of a brotherHeinrich von Hermsdorf
July 23, 1581 (aged 31 years)
Note: Häntzschel, Emil (um 1916): Die zur Parochie Neustadt in Sachsen gehörigen Rittergüter und ihre Besitzer. S. 166.
Burial of a brotherHeinrich von Hermsdorf
1581 (aged 31 years)
Address: Stadtkirche
Death of a motherDorothea
1596 (aged 46 years)

Death of a brotherGünther von Hermsdorf
1615 (aged 65 years)

Event
Verkauf des Rittergutes Polenz an Hans Georg Wehse
October 5, 1625 (aged 75 years)
Death

Last change December 30, 201412:21:57

Family with parents
father
1554
Death: before 1554
mother
1596
Death: 1596
Marriage
Marriage:
elder brother
15401615
Birth: about 1540
Death: 1615
12 months
elder brother
1540
Birth: about 1540
Death:
2 years
elder brother
15411581
Birth: 1541
Death: July 23, 1581Neustadt in Sachsen, Deutschland
10 years
himself
1550
Birth: about 1550
Death: