Haug von Hermsdorf, 15501604 (aged 54 years)

Name
Haug von Hermsdorf
Given names
Haug
Surname
von Hermsdorf
Also known as
Haugk Haugke
Birth about 1550

Note: Eigene Schätzung
Birth of a brotherHans von Hermsdorf
about 1550 (aged 0)

Note: Eigene Schätzung
Event
Darlehn von 1.000 Gulden auf Rittergut Ulbersdorf
December 27, 1576 (aged 26 years)
Note: Häntzschel, Emil (um 1916): Die zur Parochie Neustadt in Sachsen gehörigen Rittergüter und ihre Besitzer. S. 166.
Event
Schuldverschreibung von Günther und Heinrich von Hermsdorf über 2.000 Taler mitunterschrieben
October 16, 1577 (aged 27 years)
Note: Häntzschel, Emil (um 1916): Die zur Parochie Neustadt in Sachsen gehörigen Rittergüter und ihre Besitzer. S. 166.
Event
Schuldverschreibung von Günther und Heinrich von Hermsdorf über 2.000 Taler mitunterschrieben
October 16, 1577 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Haugk von Hermsdorf
about 1585 (aged 35 years)

Note: Jüngste
Residence 1586 (aged 36 years)
Event
Mitbelehnt Gut Polenz
1586 (aged 36 years)
Note: Häntzschel, Emil (um 1916): Die zur Parochie Neustadt in Sachsen gehörigen Rittergüter und ihre Besitzer. S. 167.
Birth of a son
#2
Heinrich von Hermsdorf
about 1589 (aged 39 years)

Note: Älteste
MarriageDorothea von SebottendorfView this family
about 1590 (aged 40 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Susanna von Hermsdorf
about 1590 (aged 40 years)

Note: Eigene Schätzung
Birth of a son
#4
Caspar von Hermsdorf
about 1590 (aged 40 years)

Note: Mittlere
Death of a fatherHans von Hermsdorf
April 1, 1593 (aged 43 years)

Death of a motherBarbara von Maxen
1593 (aged 43 years)

Note: Häntzschel, Emil (um 1916): Die zur Parochie Neustadt in Sachsen gehörigen Rittergüter und ihre Besitzer. S. 382.
Death 1604 (aged 54 years)

Note: Meiche , Alfred (1927): Historisch-topographische Beschreibung der Amtshauptmannschaft Pirna. S. 357.
Last change December 30, 201413:25:16

Family with parents
father
1593
Death: April 1, 1593
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
elder brother
11 years
brother
1550
Birth: about 1550
Death:
12 months
himself
15501604
Birth: about 1550
Death: 1604
Family with Dorothea von Sebottendorf
himself
15501604
Birth: about 1550
Death: 1604
wife
1570
Birth: about 1570Rottwerndorf, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: about 1590
-4 years
son
15851655
Birth: about 1585 35 15
Death: December 27, 1655Lampertswalde, Deutschland
5 years
son
1589
Birth: about 1589 39 19
Death:
2 years
daughter
1590
Birth: about 1590 40 20
Death:
12 months
son
1590
Birth: about 1590 40 20
Death:
Wolf von Salhausen + Dorothea von Sebottendorf
partner’s partner
15471589
Birth: 1547 32 20Markersdorf, Deutschland
Death: February 24, 1589
wife
1570
Birth: about 1570Rottwerndorf, Deutschland
Death:
step-son
Anton von Salhausen + Dorothea von Sebottendorf
partner’s partner
15601620
Birth: about 1560 45 33Bensen (Benešov nad Ploučnicí), Tschechien
Death: April 29, 1620
wife
1570
Birth: about 1570Rottwerndorf, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: July 17, 1606Bensen (Benešov nad Ploučnicí), Tschechien
22 months
step-son
16081655
Birth: May 21, 1608 48 38Bensen (Benešov nad Ploučnicí), Tschechien
Death: 1655
8 years
step-daughter
16161616
Birth: January 1616 56 46Bensen (Benešov nad Ploučnicí), Tschechien
Death: January 1616Bensen (Benešov nad Ploučnicí), Tschechien