Ritter Heinrich von Helmsdorf, 1320

Name
Ritter Heinrich von Helmsdorf
Name prefix
Ritter
Given names
Heinrich
Surname
von Helmsdorf
Also known as
Hainrich
Also known as
Hermensdorf Helmenstorff Helmensdorf
Birth about 1320 30

Stammtafel
Stammtafel von Helmsdorf

Event
hat die Vogtei Immenstaad als Gräflich Lupfen. Lehen
April 23, 1344 (Age 24 years)
MarriageAmelya View this family
1360 (Age 40 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Burkhard von Helmsdorf
about 1360 (Age 40 years)

Event
Bürge
July 3, 1366 (Age 46 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (26)
Event May 7, 1368 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Ulrich von Helmsdorff
about 1370 (Age 50 years)

Event
Siegler
August 25, 1371 (Age 51 years)
Event
Kauf der Burg und Herrschaft Eppishausen von Eglolf von Rorschach
November 19, 1372 (Age 52 years)
Note: Siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (28)
Event
Vogt zu Rapperswil
1373 (Age 53 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (28) + (29)
Event
Beurkundung, dass das Spital Rapperswil den Zürcher Bürgern Rudolf und Johann Brentschinken einen Acker in Männedorf verkauft haben
June 14, 1373 (Age 53 years)
Event
Beurkundung
November 16, 1374 (Age 54 years)

Event
Burg Salenstein als reichenauisches Lehen
1375 (Age 55 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (29)
Marriage of a childWetzel von Hegi der AlteAgnes von HelmsdorfView this family
1381 (Age 61 years)

Event March 12, 1381 (Age 61 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (29)
Event
wird mit Gattin und Kindern auf fünf Jahre Bürger in Konstanz
1383 (Age 63 years)
Event
Kauf der Vogtei des jungen Hofs zu Büsenhöfen
February 22, 1384 (Age 64 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (30)
Event February 20, 1387 (Age 67 years)

Event
Graf Hans von Lupfen leiht die Vorgtei Immenstaad
1399 (Age 79 years)
Death of a sonBurkhard von Helmsdorf
1413 (Age 93 years)

Death

Last change March 11, 201710:01:43

Family with parents
father
himself
1320
Birth: about 1320 30
Death:
Family with Amelya
himself
1320
Birth: about 1320 30
Death:
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1360
12 months
son
13601413
Birth: about 1360 40
Death: 1413
daughter
son
13701445
Birth: about 1370 50
Death: about 1445
daughter
daughter