Ulrich von Helmsdorff, 13701445 (age 75 years)

Name
Ulrich von Helmsdorff
Given names
Ulrich
Surname
von Helmsdorff
Also known as
Goldast
Also known as
Hermenstorf Helmstorf
Birth about 1370 50

Birth of a daughter
#1
Ursula von Helmsdorf
about 1410 (Age 40 years)

Death of a brotherBurkhard von Helmsdorf
1413 (Age 43 years)

Occupation
Junker

Stammtafel
Stammtafel von Helmsdorf

Event
wird nebst seinem Bruder Burkard von den Grafen von Lupfen mit der Vogtei Immenstaad belehnt
1413 (Age 43 years)
Event
Kauf der Vogteirechte zu Herisau
1413 (Age 43 years)
Event October 25, 1413 (Age 43 years)
Event
Verkauf
1413 (Age 43 years)

Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (37)
Event May 10, 1419 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Johann Jacob von Helmsdorf
about 1420 (Age 50 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Ritter Ludwig von Helmsdorf
about 1420 (Age 50 years)

Event
zu Eppishausen gesessen
1423 (Age 53 years)
Event
Erwerb der Burg Mammertshofen
1424 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Ritter Jakob von Helmsdorf
about 1425 (Age 55 years)

MarriageMargaretha von EmsView this family
1426 (Age 56 years)

Event
Erwerb der Feste Alt-Ramschwag
1427 (Age 57 years)
Event
Lehen
1427 (Age 57 years)

Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (39)
Event
Zwistigkeiten wegen Waidgang
1428 (Age 58 years)
Event
Verspruchbrief
August 4, 1428 (Age 58 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Ritter Ulrich von Helmsdorf
about 1430 (Age 60 years)

Event
Kauft Vogtrechte in Herisau
1431 (Age 61 years)
Event
Streit
November 26, 1431 (Age 61 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (40)
Event
Kauf
1432 (Age 62 years)

Event April 25, 1433 (Age 63 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (41)
Event March 2, 1435 (Age 65 years)
Event
Vogt von Immenstaad
August 23, 1437 (Age 67 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (42)
Event
Vogt
February 3, 1438 (Age 68 years)
Event
Verkauf eines Leibeigenen an Kloster Münsterlingen
1438 (Age 68 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (43)
Event
Kauf
1441 (Age 71 years)
Event 1443 (Age 73 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (44)
Event
Klage
1443 (Age 73 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (45)
Event
Verkauf
1444 (Age 74 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (45)
Event
Bewilligung
1444 (Age 74 years)

Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (45)
Death about 1445 (Age 75 years)

Last change March 11, 201710:08:05

Family with parents
father
1320
Birth: about 1320 30
Death:
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1360
12 months
elder brother
13601413
Birth: about 1360 40
Death: 1413
sister
himself
13701445
Birth: about 1370 50
Death: about 1445
sister
sister
Family with Margaretha von Ems
himself
13701445
Birth: about 1370 50
Death: about 1445
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1426
-15 years
daughter
14101457
Birth: about 1410 40
Death: January 6, 1457Lindau, Deutschland
11 years
son
1420
Birth: about 1420 50
Death:
12 months
son
14201499
Birth: about 1420 50
Death: 1499
6 years
son
14251506
Birth: about 1425 55
Death: 1506
daughter
1474
Death: June 7, 1474Konstanz, Deutschland
son
14301503
Birth: about 1430 60
Death: September 2, 1503
daughter