Burkhard von Helmsdorf, 13601413 (age 53 years)

Name
Burkhard von Helmsdorf
Given names
Burkhard
Surname
von Helmsdorf
Also known as
Burkert Burkart Burkard Burgkhardt Burkhart Buppelin
Also known as
Helmestdorf Helmßdorff
Birth about 1360 40

Marriage of parentsRitter Heinrich von HelmsdorfAmelya View this family
1360

Birth of a brotherUlrich von Helmsdorff
about 1370 (Age 10 years)

Stammtafel
Stammtafel von Helmsdorf

Event
Erwerb der Vogtei Harperswil, Lehen von St. Stephan in Konstanz
1387 (Age 27 years)
Event
Vogt von Immenstaad
June 29, 1388 (Age 28 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (31)
Birth of a son
#1
Burkhard von Helmsdorf
about 1390 (Age 30 years)

Event
Vogt von Immenstaad
February 22, 1390 (Age 30 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (31)
Event
stiftet seinem Vater eine Jahrzeit im Kloster Feldbach, empfängt vom Abte von St. Gallen die Höfe Buehl, Lütschwyl etc.
October 27, 1393 (Age 33 years)

Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (31)
Event
Siegelung
February 1, 1396 (Age 36 years)

Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (32)
Event June 17, 1400 (Age 40 years)
Event
Lehen
from 1402 to 1412 (Age 42 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (33)
Event
Verzicht
April 25, 1402 (Age 42 years)

Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (33)
Event
Verkauf
January 18, 1411 (Age 51 years)
Event
kauft dem Martishof zu Eppishausen und den Martishof Büsenhofen
April 4, 1411 (Age 51 years)
Event
Schenkung
November 15, 1412 (Age 52 years)
Event
Gerichtsherr über Hefenhofen, Auenhofen und Moos

Death 1413 (Age 53 years)

Last change April 6, 201714:20:30

Family with parents
father
1320
Birth: about 1320 30
Death:
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1360
12 months
himself
13601413
Birth: about 1360 40
Death: 1413
sister
younger brother
13701445
Birth: about 1370 50
Death: about 1445
sister
sister
Burkhard von Helmsdorf + … …
himself
13601413
Birth: about 1360 40
Death: 1413
son
1390
Birth: about 1390 30
Death:
son