Josefa Herrnstorfer, 1799

Name
Josefa Herrnstorfer
Given names
Josefa
Surname
Herrnstorfer
Married name
Josefa Schwab
Also known as
Hernsdorfer
Birth August 8, 1799 43 31
Address: Nr. 19
Death of a brotherMichael Herrnstorfer
July 10, 1800 (aged 11 months)
Address: Nr. 19
Birth of a brotherJoseph Herrnstorfer
February 8, 1807 (aged 7 years)
Address: Nr. 19
Death of a fatherJohann Michael Herrnstorfer
October 24, 1807 (aged 8 years)
Address: Nr. 19
Death of a motherGertrud
February 26, 1821 (aged 21 years)
Address: Nr. 19
MarriageJohann SchwabView this family
about 1825 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a daughterJosepha Schwab
1825 (aged 25 years)
Marriage of a childCarl DittrichJosepha SchwabView this family
June 26, 1851 (aged 51 years)
Address: Nr. 238
Death of a brotherGeorg Herrnstorfer
September 7, 1866 (aged 67 years)
Address: Gumpendorf, Bezirk Mariahilf, Gumpendorferstr. 84
Cause: Alterschwäche
Death

Last change July 25, 201505:48:57

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: January 1786Baumgarten, Österreich
22 months
elder brother
1787
Birth: October 28, 1787 32 19Breitensee, Österreich
Death:
2 years
elder brother
17901866
Birth: March 25, 1790 34 22Breitensee, Österreich
Death: September 7, 1866Wien, Österreich
2 years
elder sister
1792
Birth: March 11, 1792 36 24Breitensee, Österreich
Death:
2 years
elder brother
17941800
Birth: April 22, 1794 38 26Breitensee, Österreich
Death: July 10, 1800Breitensee, Österreich
4 years
elder sister
1797
Birth: October 26, 1797 42 29Breitensee, Österreich
Death:
22 months
herself
8 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Catharina
father
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1777
22 months
half-sister
1778
Birth: October 18, 1778 23Breitensee, Österreich
Death:
17 months
half-brother
17 months
half-brother
1781
Birth: August 7, 1781 25Breitensee, Österreich
Death:
20 months
half-brother
17831783
Birth: March 17, 1783 27Breitensee, Österreich
Death: April 13, 1783Breitensee, Österreich
18 months
half-brother
1784
Birth: September 19, 1784 29Breitensee, Österreich
Death:
Father’s family with Katharina
father
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1784
12 months
half-brother
17841788
Birth: 1784 28 35
Death: February 8, 1788Breitensee, Österreich
Family with Johann Schwab
husband
herself
Marriage
Marriage: about 1825
12 months
daughter
1825
Birth: 1825 25 25Neulerchenfeld, Österreich
Death: