Wilhelm Eduard Hermsdorf, 18171877 (age 59 years)

Name
Wilhelm Eduard Hermsdorf
Given names
Wilhelm Eduard
Surname
Hermsdorf
Also known as
Guilherme Eduardo Hermsdorff
Birth August 26, 1817 27 30
MarriageJuliana EmerichView this family
January 26, 1841 (Age 23 years)
Address: Lutherische Kirche
Birth of a son
#1
Heinrich Wilhelm Hermsdorff
April 27, 1842 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Felipe Eduardo Hermsdorff
1842 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Juliana Hermsdorff
June 1, 1844 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Christine Hermsdorff
May 2, 1846 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Wilhelm Eduard Hermsdorff
February 4, 1848 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Paul Kasimir Hermsdorff
October 31, 1849 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Henrietta Angelina Hermsdorff
May 23, 1851 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Charlotte Margarethe Hermsdorff
July 22, 1853 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Johann Joseph Julius Hermsdorff
October 3, 1855 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Ana Elisabetha Hermsdorff
November 7, 1857 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#11
Friedrich Hermann Hermsdorff Fritz
December 10, 1859 (Age 42 years)
Occupation
Kirchenvorsteher
1859 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#12
Gustavo Adolf Hermsdorff
February 15, 1861 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
#13
Maria Martha Hermsdorff
October 1, 1864 (Age 47 years)
Death of a sonHeinrich Wilhelm Hermsdorff
May 4, 1865 (Age 47 years)
Birth of a daughter
#14
Helena Hermsdorff
September 6, 1865 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childFriedrich WoelbertJuliana HermsdorffView this family
December 18, 1866 (Age 49 years)
Death of a wifeJuliana Emerich
February 21, 1868 (Age 50 years)
MarriageFranzisca EngelView this family
April 10, 1869 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childLuiz Henrique BoussingerChristine HermsdorffView this family
August 2, 1869 (Age 51 years)
Death of a fatherHeinrich Wilhelm Eduard Hermsdorf
1869 (Age 51 years)
Address: Rio Bonito
Birth of a daughter
#15
Wilhelmine Hermsdorff
February 22, 1871 (Age 53 years)

Birth of a daughter
#16
Francisca Bárbara Hermsdorff
1872 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childPaul Kasimir HermsdorffMaria Luzia EngelView this family
July 20, 1872 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childAntonio WoelbertHenrietta Angelina HermsdorffView this family
May 24, 1873 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a son
#17
Georg Wilhelm Anton Hermsdorff
1874 (Age 56 years)

Marriage of a childJose Constancio Bernardo MurithCharlotte Margarethe HermsdorffView this family
January 26, 1875 (Age 57 years)
Birth of a son
#18
João Antonio Hermsdorff
1877 (Age 59 years)
Death August 1, 1877 (Age 59 years)
Burial 1877 (Age 59 years)

Last change October 1, 201918:07:52

Family with parents
father
17901869
Birth: about 1790Chemnitz, Deutschland
Death: 1869Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
mother
1787
Birth: 1787Deutschland
Death: Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Marriage
Marriage: about 1815
3 years
himself
Family with Juliana Emerich
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: January 26, 1841Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
15 months
son
18421865
Birth: April 27, 1842 24 19Chemnitz, Deutschland
Death: May 4, 1865Chemnitz, Deutschland
8 months
son
1842
Birth: 1842 24 19Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Death: Alto Jequitibá, Minas Gerais, Brasilien
2 years
daughter
1844
Birth: June 1, 1844 26 21Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Death:
23 months
daughter
18461889
Birth: May 2, 1846 28 23Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Death: July 11, 1889Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
21 months
son
1848
Birth: February 4, 1848 30 25Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Death:
21 months
son
19 months
daughter
1851
Birth: May 23, 1851 33 28Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Death:
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
1855
Birth: October 3, 1855 38 32Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Death:
2 years
daughter
18571938
Birth: November 7, 1857 40 34Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Death: 1938
2 years
son
18591900
Birth: December 10, 1859 42 36Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Death: January 16, 1900Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
14 months
son
18611934
Birth: February 15, 1861 43 38Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Death: April 12, 1934Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
4 years
daughter
18641952
Birth: October 1, 1864 47 41Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Death: 1952Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
11 months
daughter
18651939
Birth: September 6, 1865 48 42Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Death: September 4, 1939Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Family with Franzisca Engel
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: April 10, 1869Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
23 months
daughter
23 months
daughter
1872
Birth: 1872 54 27Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Death:
3 years
son
18741918
Birth: 1874 56 29
Death: 1918Niterói, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
4 years
son
1877
Birth: 1877 59 32Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Death: