Kurt Robert Hermsdorf, 1894

Name
Kurt Robert Hermsdorf
Given names
Kurt Robert
Surname
Hermsdorf
Also known as
Hermsdoff
Birth October 3, 1894 40 37
Occupation
Baker

Birth of a sisterElsa Lina Hermsdorf
April 12, 1897 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherWalter Rudolf Hermsdorf
May 9, 1902 (aged 7 years)
Immigration June 1913 (aged 18 years)
MarriageMartha Anna MaserView this family
November 3, 1915 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a childHermsdorf
January 16, 1917 (aged 22 years)
Military
Registration
June 5, 1917 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a sonHarry Kurt Hermsdorf
May 6, 1918 (aged 23 years)
Census 1920 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterEsther M. Hermsdorf
1920 (aged 25 years)
Census 1930 (aged 35 years)
Death of a brotherPaul Ernst Hermsdorf
November 26, 1936 (aged 42 years)
Census 1940 (aged 45 years)
Address: 06 Queen Anne Road
Death of a brotherArthur Paul Hermsdorf
February 7, 1948 (aged 53 years)
Death of a brotherMax Emil Hermsdorf
February 15, 1957 (aged 62 years)
Death of a sisterHelen Marie Hermsdorf
April 18, 1958 (aged 63 years)
Death of a brotherWalter Rudolf Hermsdorf
March 1978 (aged 83 years)
Death of a sisterElsa Lina Hermsdorf
March 7, 1992 (aged 97 years)
Death

Last change November 19, 201711:42:09

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1877
6 months
elder brother
18771948
Birth: June 22, 1877 23 20Reitzenhain, Deutschland
Death: February 7, 1948Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
17 months
elder brother
1878
Birth: November 17, 1878 24 21Sachsen, Deutschland
Death:
2 years
elder brother
18801957
Birth: about 1880 26 23Waldheim, Deutschland
Death: February 15, 1957Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
6 years
elder sister
18851958
Birth: May 24, 1885 31 28Waldheim, Deutschland
Death: April 18, 1958Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
3 years
elder brother
18881936
Birth: March 30, 1888 34 31Waldheim, Deutschland
Death: November 26, 1936Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
7 years
himself
1894
Birth: October 3, 1894 40 37Waldheim, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
younger sister
18971992
Birth: April 12, 1897 43 40Waldheim, Deutschland
Death: March 7, 1992Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
5 years
younger brother
19021978
Birth: May 9, 1902 48 45Waldheim, Deutschland
Death: March 1978Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Family with Martha Anna Maser
himself
1894
Birth: October 3, 1894 40 37Waldheim, Deutschland
Death:
wife
1892
Birth: 1892Deutschland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: November 3, 1915Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
15 months
child
19171917
Birth: January 16, 1917 22 25Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Death: January 16, 1917Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
16 months
son
19181960
Birth: May 6, 1918 23 26Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Death: November 4, 1960
3 years
daughter
1920
Birth: 1920 25 28New Hampshire, USA
Death: