Bruno Hermsdorf, 18761960 (aged 84 years)

Name
Bruno Hermsdorf
Given names
Bruno
Surname
Hermsdorf
Also known as
Burt E. Brend
Birth July 27, 1876 23 22
Birth of a sisterElise Hermsdorf
1879 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherAlfred Hermsdorf
August 24, 1880 (aged 4 years)
Immigration October 24, 1882 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterEmma Hermsdorf
January 25, 1885 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sisterBertha Hermsdorf
May 17, 1888 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a brotherWalter Harry Hermsdorf
September 26, 1889 (aged 13 years)
Death of a sisterEmma Hermsdorf
before 1895 (aged 18 years)

MarriageMary Ellen QuinlanView this family
September 17, 1896 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a sonLeroy Frances Hermsdorf
July 25, 1897 (aged 20 years)
Baptism of a sonLeroy Frances Hermsdorf
July 30, 1897 (aged 21 years)
Census 1900 (aged 23 years)
Marriage of a childLeroy Frances HermsdorfAlice View this family
June 17, 1918 (aged 41 years)
Military
Registration
September 12, 1918 (aged 42 years)
Death of a fatherFriedrich Hermsdorf
February 17, 1926 (aged 49 years)
Burial of a fatherFriedrich Hermsdorf
February 20, 1926 (aged 49 years)
Address: Rosehill
Census 1930 (aged 53 years)
Marriage of a childLeroy Frances HermsdorfRuth ZhechevaView this family
1933 (aged 56 years)

Death of a motherMarie G. Grossmann
May 3, 1934 (aged 57 years)
Death of a brotherAlfred Hermsdorf
July 20, 1935 (aged 58 years)
Burial of a brotherAlfred Hermsdorf
July 24, 1935 (aged 58 years)
Address: Mount Hope Cemetery
Census 1940 (aged 63 years)
Address: 5921 W Chicago Ave
Death of a brotherWalter Harry Hermsdorf
December 26, 1943 (aged 67 years)
Burial of a brotherWalter Harry Hermsdorf
December 29, 1943 (aged 67 years)
Death of a wifeMary Ellen Quinlan
December 8, 1957 (aged 81 years)
Death December 13, 1960 (aged 84 years)
Last change November 19, 201711:41:56

Family with parents
father
18521926
Birth: September 29, 1852 22Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: February 17, 1926Chicago, Illinois, USA
mother
18541934
Birth: May 1854Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: May 3, 1934Chicago, Illinois, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1875
0 months
elder sister
1874
Birth: 1874 21 19Sachsen, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
himself
18761960
Birth: July 27, 1876 23 22Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: December 13, 1960Los Angeles, California, USA
4 years
younger sister
1879
Birth: 1879 26 24Sachsen, Deutschland
Death:
20 months
younger brother
18801935
Birth: August 24, 1880 27 26Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: July 20, 1935Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
5 years
younger sister
18851895
Birth: January 25, 1885 32 30Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death: before 1895
3 years
younger sister
1888
Birth: May 17, 1888 35 34Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death:
17 months
younger brother
18891943
Birth: September 26, 1889 36 35Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death: December 26, 1943Evanston, Cook, Illinois, USA
Family with Mary Ellen Quinlan
himself
18761960
Birth: July 27, 1876 23 22Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: December 13, 1960Los Angeles, California, USA
wife
18751957
Birth: April 22, 1875Illinois, USA
Death: December 8, 1957Los Angeles, California, USA
Marriage
Marriage: September 17, 1896St. Joseph, Berrien, Michigan, USA
10 months
son
18971980
Birth: July 25, 1897 20 22Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death: January 16, 1980Arcadia, Los Angeles, California, USA