Friedrich Hermsdorf, 18521926 (aged 73 years)

Name
Friedrich Hermsdorf
Given names
Friedrich
Surname
Hermsdorf
Nickname
Fred
Also known as
Frederick
Birth September 29, 1852 22
Occupation
Barber

Birth of a daughterGertrud Hermsdorf
1874 (aged 21 years)
MarriageMarie G. GrossmannView this family
1875 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a sonBruno Hermsdorf
July 27, 1876 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterElise Hermsdorf
1879 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonAlfred Hermsdorf
August 24, 1880 (aged 27 years)
Immigration 1882 (aged 29 years)

Birth of a daughterEmma Hermsdorf
January 25, 1885 (aged 32 years)
Naturalization April 13, 1888 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterBertha Hermsdorf
May 17, 1888 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a sonWalter Harry Hermsdorf
September 26, 1889 (aged 36 years)
Census 1895 (aged 42 years)
Marriage of a childBruno HermsdorfMary Ellen QuinlanView this family
September 17, 1896 (aged 43 years)
Census 1900 (aged 47 years)
Marriage of a childAlfred HermsdorfElla Marie BoelkeView this family
September 12, 1904 (aged 51 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge J. UebeleElise HermsdorfView this family
June 28, 1905 (aged 52 years)
Census 1910 (aged 57 years)
Marriage of a childWalter Harry HermsdorfFlorence Mary Hussey HigginsView this family
June 8, 1911 (aged 58 years)
Marriage of a childMax Geo. SiegelBertha HermsdorfView this family
March 25, 1917 (aged 64 years)
Death February 17, 1926 (aged 73 years)
Burial February 20, 1926 (3 days after death)
Address: Rosehill
Last change October 9, 201515:00:29

Family with parents
father
himself
18521926
Birth: September 29, 1852 22Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: February 17, 1926Chicago, Illinois, USA
Family with Marie G. Grossmann
himself
18521926
Birth: September 29, 1852 22Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: February 17, 1926Chicago, Illinois, USA
wife
18541934
Birth: May 1854Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: May 3, 1934Chicago, Illinois, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1875
0 months
daughter
1874
Birth: 1874 21 19Sachsen, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
son
18761960
Birth: July 27, 1876 23 22Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: December 13, 1960Los Angeles, California, USA
4 years
daughter
1879
Birth: 1879 26 24Sachsen, Deutschland
Death:
20 months
son
18801935
Birth: August 24, 1880 27 26Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: July 20, 1935Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
5 years
daughter
18851895
Birth: January 25, 1885 32 30Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death: before 1895
3 years
daughter
1888
Birth: May 17, 1888 35 34Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death:
17 months
son
18891943
Birth: September 26, 1889 36 35Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death: December 26, 1943Evanston, Cook, Illinois, USA