Marie G. Grossmann, 18541934 (aged 80 years)

Name
Marie G. Grossmann
Given names
Marie G.
Surname
Grossmann
Married name
Marie G. Hermsdorf
Nickname
Mary
Birth May 1854
Birth of a daughterGertrud Hermsdorf
1874 (aged 19 years)
MarriageFriedrich HermsdorfView this family
1875 (aged 20 years)

Birth of a sonBruno Hermsdorf
July 27, 1876 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughterElise Hermsdorf
1879 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonAlfred Hermsdorf
August 24, 1880 (aged 26 years)
Immigration October 24, 1882 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterEmma Hermsdorf
January 25, 1885 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterBertha Hermsdorf
May 17, 1888 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a sonWalter Harry Hermsdorf
September 26, 1889 (aged 35 years)
Census 1895 (aged 40 years)
Marriage of a childBruno HermsdorfMary Ellen QuinlanView this family
September 17, 1896 (aged 42 years)
Census 1900 (aged 45 years)
Marriage of a childAlfred HermsdorfElla Marie BoelkeView this family
September 12, 1904 (aged 50 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge J. UebeleElise HermsdorfView this family
June 28, 1905 (aged 51 years)
Census 1910 (aged 55 years)
Marriage of a childWalter Harry HermsdorfFlorence Mary Hussey HigginsView this family
June 8, 1911 (aged 57 years)
Marriage of a childMax Geo. SiegelBertha HermsdorfView this family
March 25, 1917 (aged 62 years)
Death of a husbandFriedrich Hermsdorf
February 17, 1926 (aged 71 years)
Burial of a husbandFriedrich Hermsdorf
February 20, 1926 (aged 71 years)
Address: Rosehill
Death May 3, 1934 (aged 80 years)
Last change July 14, 201711:55:35

Family with Friedrich Hermsdorf
husband
18521926
Birth: September 29, 1852 22Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: February 17, 1926Chicago, Illinois, USA
herself
18541934
Birth: May 1854Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: May 3, 1934Chicago, Illinois, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1875
0 months
daughter
1874
Birth: 1874 21 19Sachsen, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
son
18761960
Birth: July 27, 1876 23 22Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: December 13, 1960Los Angeles, California, USA
4 years
daughter
1879
Birth: 1879 26 24Sachsen, Deutschland
Death:
20 months
son
18801935
Birth: August 24, 1880 27 26Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: July 20, 1935Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
5 years
daughter
18851895
Birth: January 25, 1885 32 30Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death: before 1895
3 years
daughter
1888
Birth: May 17, 1888 35 34Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death:
17 months
son
18891943
Birth: September 26, 1889 36 35Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death: December 26, 1943Evanston, Cook, Illinois, USA