Ernest Morris Hermsdorfer, 18811966 (aged 85 years)

Name
Ernest Morris Hermsdorfer
Given names
Ernest Morris
Surname
Hermsdorfer
Also known as
Ernst Moritz Hermsdoerfer
Birth June 23, 1881 24 25
Immigration 1882 (aged 0)
Occupation
Farmer

Birth of a brotherErnst Paul Hermsdorfer
March 14, 1882 (aged 8 months)
Birth of a sisterCarolina Augusta Hermsdorfer
April 6, 1883 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherOswald Henry Hermsdorfer
July 8, 1885 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterHulda Ernestine Hermsdorfer
March 22, 1887 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherPaul John Hermsdorfer
March 23, 1888 (aged 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherChristiane Wilhelmine Rüger
May 9, 1890 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a half-sisterElsa Richter
1891 (aged 9 years)

Marriage of a parentErnst RichterErnestine Pauline FischerView this family
about 1891 (aged 9 years)

Death of a fatherErnst Moritz Hermsdorfer
1891 (aged 9 years)
MarriageEmma H. HahnView this family
November 3, 1914 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughterMaybell Virgi Hermsdorfer
December 5, 1916 (aged 35 years)
Military
World War I Selective Service System Draft Registration Cards
from 1917 to 1918 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a daughterMable Vodenia Hermsdorfer
October 5, 1917 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a daughterAlice Mable Hermsdorfer
April 24, 1919 (aged 37 years)
Baptism of a daughterMable Vodenia Hermsdorfer
November 9, 1919 (aged 38 years)
Baptism of a daughterAlice Mable Hermsdorfer
November 9, 1919 (aged 38 years)
Census 1920 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a sonErnst Moritz Hermsdorfer
October 20, 1921 (aged 40 years)
Baptism of a sonErnst Moritz Hermsdorfer
December 26, 1922 (aged 41 years)

Birth of a sonHarry Edgar Hermsdorfer
August 20, 1924 (aged 43 years)
Death of a brotherOswald Henry Hermsdorfer
April 6, 1927 (aged 45 years)
Death of a brotherPaul John Hermsdorfer
February 8, 1935 (aged 53 years)
Burial of a brotherPaul John Hermsdorfer
February 10, 1935 (aged 53 years)
Address: Prairie Lea Cemetery
Census 1940 (aged 58 years)
Military
World War II Draft Cards (4th Registration) for the State of Texas
1942 (aged 60 years)
Death of a motherErnestine Pauline Fischer
June 17, 1947 (aged 65 years)
Death of a sisterHulda Ernestine Hermsdorfer
December 4, 1957 (aged 76 years)
Address: Shelby Cemetery
Death December 6, 1966 (aged 85 years)
Last change July 23, 201711:58:28

Family with parents
father
18561891
Birth: December 20, 1856 35 27Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death: 1891Texas, USA
mother
18551947
Birth: November 18, 1855Kleinhartmannsdorf, Deutschland
Death: June 17, 1947Needville, Fort Bend, Texas, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1877Deutschland
13 months
elder sister
1878
Birth: January 1878 21 22Deutschland
Death: Texas, USA
4 years
himself
18811966
Birth: June 23, 1881 24 25Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death: December 6, 1966Columbus (TX), Colorado, Texas, USA
9 months
younger brother
1882
Birth: March 14, 1882 25 26Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death:
13 months
younger sister
18831981
Birth: April 6, 1883 26 27Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: February 8, 1981Needville, Fort Bend, Texas, USA
2 years
younger brother
18851927
Birth: July 8, 1885 28 29Texas, USA
Death: April 6, 1927New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
21 months
younger sister
18871957
Birth: March 22, 1887 30 31Shelby, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: December 4, 1957Fayette, Texas, USA
12 months
younger brother
18881935
Birth: March 23, 1888 31 32Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: February 8, 1935Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
Mother’s family with Ernst Richter
step-father
mother
18551947
Birth: November 18, 1855Kleinhartmannsdorf, Deutschland
Death: June 17, 1947Needville, Fort Bend, Texas, USA
Marriage
Marriage: about 1891
12 months
half-sister
Family with Emma H. Hahn
himself
18811966
Birth: June 23, 1881 24 25Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death: December 6, 1966Columbus (TX), Colorado, Texas, USA
wife
18901981
Birth: September 25, 1890Texas, USA
Death: October 30, 1981Colorado, Texas, USA
Marriage
Marriage: November 3, 1914Austin, Texas, USA
2 years
daughter
19161957
Birth: December 5, 1916 35 26Frelsburg, Colorado, Texas, USA
Death: February 8, 1957Frelsburg, Colorado, Texas, USA
10 months
daughter
1917
Birth: October 5, 1917 36 27New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death:
19 months
daughter
19192006
Birth: April 24, 1919 37 28New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: October 24, 2006New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
3 years
son
19211988
Birth: October 20, 1921 40 31New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: April 2, 1988Houston, Texas, USA
3 years
son
19241992
Birth: August 20, 1924 43 33Houston, Texas, USA
Death: August 26, 1992Gillespie, Texas, USA