Ernst Moritz Hermsdorfer, 19211988 (aged 66 years)

Name
Ernst Moritz Hermsdorfer
Given names
Ernst Moritz
Surname
Hermsdorfer
Also known as
Ernest Morris
Birth October 20, 1921 40 31
Baptism December 26, 1922 41 32 (aged 1 year)

Occupation
General farmers

Birth of a brotherHarry Edgar Hermsdorfer
August 20, 1924 (aged 2 years)
Census 1940 (aged 18 years)
Address: New Ulm Section
Military
Private
September 29, 1942 (aged 20 years)

Address: ARMY SERIAL NUMBER 38241373
Agency: Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA
Death of a paternal grandmotherErnestine Pauline Fischer
June 17, 1947 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonDonald L. Hermsdorfer
June 3, 1954 (aged 32 years)

Death of a sisterMaybell Virgi Hermsdorfer
February 8, 1957 (aged 35 years)
Death of a fatherErnest Morris Hermsdorfer
December 6, 1966 (aged 45 years)
Death of a wifeDoris Louise Schaare
April 1, 1973 (aged 51 years)
Death of a motherEmma H. Hahn
October 30, 1981 (aged 60 years)
Death April 2, 1988 (aged 66 years)
Burial
Address: New Ulm Cemetery
Last change December 24, 201507:18:54

Family with parents
father
18811966
Birth: June 23, 1881 24 25Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death: December 6, 1966Columbus (TX), Colorado, Texas, USA
mother
18901981
Birth: September 25, 1890Texas, USA
Death: October 30, 1981Colorado, Texas, USA
Marriage
Marriage: November 3, 1914Austin, Texas, USA
2 years
elder sister
19161957
Birth: December 5, 1916 35 26Frelsburg, Colorado, Texas, USA
Death: February 8, 1957Frelsburg, Colorado, Texas, USA
10 months
elder sister
1917
Birth: October 5, 1917 36 27New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death:
19 months
elder sister
19192006
Birth: April 24, 1919 37 28New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: October 24, 2006New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
3 years
himself
19211988
Birth: October 20, 1921 40 31New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: April 2, 1988Houston, Texas, USA
3 years
younger brother
19241992
Birth: August 20, 1924 43 33Houston, Texas, USA
Death: August 26, 1992Gillespie, Texas, USA
Family with Doris Louise Schaare
himself
19211988
Birth: October 20, 1921 40 31New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: April 2, 1988Houston, Texas, USA
wife
19221973
Birth: August 1, 1922Sealy, Texas, USA
Death: April 1, 1973Houston, Texas, USA
son
Private
son
19541954
Birth: June 3, 1954 32 31
Death: June 3, 1954New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA