Ernst Moritz Hermsdorfer, 18561891 (aged 34 years)

Name
Ernst Moritz Hermsdorfer
Given names
Ernst Moritz
Surname
Hermsdorfer
Also known as
Ernest Hermsdorf
Birth December 20, 1856 35 27
Birth of a brotherChristiane Wilhelmine Hermsdorfer
September 6, 1862 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherCarl Heinrich Hermsdorfer
August 8, 1868 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a brotherJohann Paul Hermsdorfer
June 5, 1870 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a brotherJohann Traugott Hermsdorfer
June 16, 1874 (aged 17 years)
MarriageErnestine Pauline FischerView this family
1877 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a daughterSelma Hermsdorfer
January 1878 (aged 21 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Traugott Hermsdorfer
January 25, 1880 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonErnest Morris Hermsdorfer
June 23, 1881 (aged 24 years)
Immigration 1882 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonErnst Paul Hermsdorfer
March 14, 1882 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterCarolina Augusta Hermsdorfer
April 6, 1883 (aged 26 years)
Steuer 1885 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonOswald Henry Hermsdorfer
July 8, 1885 (aged 28 years)
Steuer 1886 (aged 29 years)
Steuer 1887 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterHulda Ernestine Hermsdorfer
March 22, 1887 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonPaul John Hermsdorfer
March 23, 1888 (aged 31 years)
Death of a motherChristiane Wilhelmine Rüger
May 9, 1890 (aged 33 years)
Death 1891 (aged 34 years)
Last change July 5, 201709:42:51

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1850
2 years
elder sister
18521855
Birth: February 16, 1852 30 22Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death: August 9, 1855
22 months
elder sister
18531915
Birth: December 3, 1853 32 23Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death: April 13, 1915Gahlenz, Deutschland
3 years
himself
18561891
Birth: December 20, 1856 35 27Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death: 1891Texas, USA
brother
Birth: Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death:
younger brother
1862
Birth: September 6, 1862 41 32Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death:
6 years
younger brother
1868
Birth: August 8, 1868 47 38Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death:
22 months
younger brother
18701903
Birth: June 5, 1870 49 40Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death: April 7, 1903Gahlenz, Deutschland
4 years
younger brother
Family with Ernestine Pauline Fischer
himself
18561891
Birth: December 20, 1856 35 27Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death: 1891Texas, USA
wife
18551947
Birth: November 18, 1855Kleinhartmannsdorf, Deutschland
Death: June 17, 1947Needville, Fort Bend, Texas, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1877Deutschland
13 months
daughter
1878
Birth: January 1878 21 22Deutschland
Death: Texas, USA
4 years
son
18811966
Birth: June 23, 1881 24 25Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death: December 6, 1966Columbus (TX), Colorado, Texas, USA
9 months
son
1882
Birth: March 14, 1882 25 26Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death:
13 months
daughter
18831981
Birth: April 6, 1883 26 27Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: February 8, 1981Needville, Fort Bend, Texas, USA
2 years
son
18851927
Birth: July 8, 1885 28 29Texas, USA
Death: April 6, 1927New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
21 months
daughter
18871957
Birth: March 22, 1887 30 31Shelby, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: December 4, 1957Fayette, Texas, USA
12 months
son
18881935
Birth: March 23, 1888 31 32Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: February 8, 1935Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
Ernst Richter + Ernestine Pauline Fischer
partner’s partner
wife
18551947
Birth: November 18, 1855Kleinhartmannsdorf, Deutschland
Death: June 17, 1947Needville, Fort Bend, Texas, USA
Marriage
Marriage: about 1891
12 months
step-daughter