Paul John Hermsdorfer, 18881935 (aged 46 years)

Name
Paul John Hermsdorfer
Given names
Paul John
Surname
Hermsdorfer
Also known as
Hermsdorf Hermersdorfer
Birth March 23, 1888 31 32
Occupation
Farmer

Death of a paternal grandmotherChristiane Wilhelmine Rüger
May 9, 1890 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a half-sisterElsa Richter
1891 (aged 2 years)

Marriage of a parentErnst RichterErnestine Pauline FischerView this family
about 1891 (aged 2 years)

Death of a fatherErnst Moritz Hermsdorfer
1891 (aged 2 years)
Census 1900 (aged 11 years)
Address: ED 9 Justice Precinct 5 (south part)
MarriageHenrietta A. RosenbaumView this family
November 24, 1914 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterElda Ella Hermsdorfer
October 22, 1915 (aged 27 years)
Military
World War I Selective Service System Draft Registration Cards
1917 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonErnest Willie Hermsdorfer
January 6, 1918 (aged 29 years)
Census 1920 (aged 31 years)
Address: Justice Precinct 5
Birth of a daughterAlice Emma Hermsdorfer
April 8, 1922 (aged 34 years)
Death of a brotherOswald Henry Hermsdorfer
April 6, 1927 (aged 39 years)
Census 1930 (aged 41 years)
Death February 8, 1935 (aged 46 years)
Burial February 10, 1935 (2 days after death)
Address: Prairie Lea Cemetery
Last change December 24, 201507:22:44

Family with parents
father
18561891
Birth: December 20, 1856 35 27Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death: 1891Texas, USA
mother
18551947
Birth: November 18, 1855Kleinhartmannsdorf, Deutschland
Death: June 17, 1947Needville, Fort Bend, Texas, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1877Deutschland
13 months
elder sister
1878
Birth: January 1878 21 22Deutschland
Death: Texas, USA
4 years
elder brother
18811966
Birth: June 23, 1881 24 25Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death: December 6, 1966Columbus (TX), Colorado, Texas, USA
9 months
elder brother
1882
Birth: March 14, 1882 25 26Gahlenz, Deutschland
Death:
13 months
elder sister
18831981
Birth: April 6, 1883 26 27Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: February 8, 1981Needville, Fort Bend, Texas, USA
2 years
elder brother
18851927
Birth: July 8, 1885 28 29Texas, USA
Death: April 6, 1927New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
21 months
elder sister
18871957
Birth: March 22, 1887 30 31Shelby, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: December 4, 1957Fayette, Texas, USA
12 months
himself
18881935
Birth: March 23, 1888 31 32Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: February 8, 1935Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
Mother’s family with Ernst Richter
step-father
mother
18551947
Birth: November 18, 1855Kleinhartmannsdorf, Deutschland
Death: June 17, 1947Needville, Fort Bend, Texas, USA
Marriage
Marriage: about 1891
12 months
half-sister
Family with Henrietta A. Rosenbaum
himself
18881935
Birth: March 23, 1888 31 32Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: February 8, 1935Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
wife
18961975
Birth: May 31, 1896Texas, USA
Death: June 18, 1975Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
Marriage
Marriage: November 24, 1914Austin, Texas, USA
11 months
daughter
19151989
Birth: October 22, 1915 27 19Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: March 1989
2 years
son
19181971
Birth: January 6, 1918 29 21Austin, Texas, USA
Death: January 16, 1971Columbus (TX), Colorado, Texas, USA
4 years
daughter
19222014
Birth: April 8, 1922 34 25Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: May 3, 2014San Antonio, Texas, USA