John Walter Hermsdorf, 19182005 (aged 86 years)

Name
John Walter Hermsdorf
Given names
John Walter
Surname
Hermsdorf
Also known as
C.
Birth April 22, 1918 37 37
Census 1920 (aged 1 year)
Occupation
Semiskilled chauffeurs and drivers, bus, taxi, truck, and tractor

Death of a paternal grandfatherFriedrich Hermsdorf
February 17, 1926 (aged 7 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherFriedrich Hermsdorf
February 20, 1926 (aged 7 years)
Address: Rosehill
Census 1930 (aged 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMarie G. Grossmann
May 3, 1934 (aged 16 years)
Death of a fatherAlfred Hermsdorf
July 20, 1935 (aged 17 years)
Burial of a fatherAlfred Hermsdorf
July 24, 1935 (aged 17 years)
Address: Mount Hope Cemetery
Census 1940 (aged 21 years)
Address: 512 E Wilshire
Military April 8, 1941 (aged 22 years)
Death of a motherElla Marie Boelke
July 27, 1955 (aged 37 years)
Death of a wifeBlanche Elizabeth Eschbach
February 6, 1985 (aged 66 years)
Death of a sisterElizabeth Jane Hermsdorf
June 28, 1989 (aged 71 years)
Residence 1995 (aged 76 years)
Death March 16, 2005 (aged 86 years)
Burial
Address: Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery
Last change November 12, 201714:19:14

Family with parents
father
18801935
Birth: August 24, 1880 27 26Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: July 20, 1935Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
mother
18801955
Birth: September 18, 1880Illinois, USA
Death: July 27, 1955Orange County, California, USA
Marriage
Marriage: September 12, 1904Chicago, Illinois, USA
2 years
elder brother
1906
Birth: 1906 25 25Illinois, USA
Death:
9 years
elder sister
19141914
Birth: 1914 33 33Michigan, USA
Death: March 6, 1914Lansing, Ingham, Michigan, USA
19 months
elder sister
19151989
Birth: July 29, 1915 34 34Michigan, USA
Death: June 28, 1989Orange County, California, USA
3 years
himself
19182005
Birth: April 22, 1918 37 37Michigan, USA
Death: March 16, 2005San Antonio, Texas, USA
Family with Blanche Elizabeth Eschbach
himself
19182005
Birth: April 22, 1918 37 37Michigan, USA
Death: March 16, 2005San Antonio, Texas, USA
wife
19171985
Birth: October 16, 1917Texas, USA
Death: February 6, 1985San Antonio, Texas, USA
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private