Frederick George Hermsdorfer, 1889

Name
Frederick George Hermsdorfer
Given names
Frederick George
Surname
Hermsdorfer
Also known as
Fred George
Birth July 13, 1889 19
Birth of a brotherHarry J. Hermsdorfer
November 1891 (aged 2 years)
Census 1900 (aged 10 years)
Address: ED 35 Wayne Township, Precincts 23-24 Fort Wayne city Ward 5
Birth of a daughterNinnefred V. Hermsdorfer
November 17, 1909 (aged 20 years)
Census 1910 (aged 20 years)
Address: Ward 6
Death of a paternal grandfatherGeorg Adam Hermsdörfer
1911 (aged 21 years)
Military
World War I Selective Service System Draft Registration Cards
1917 (aged 27 years)
Death

Last change September 19, 201512:43:46

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
elder sister
1875
Birth: 1875 5Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Death:
15 years
himself
1889
Birth: July 13, 1889 19Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death:
2 years
younger brother
1891
Birth: November 1891 21Indiana, USA
Death:
Family with Ida V. Manger
himself
1889
Birth: July 13, 1889 19Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death:
partner
daughter
19091913
Birth: November 17, 1909 20 15Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death: April 17, 1913Chicago, Illinois, USA