Herman Hermsdörfer, 1829

Name
Herman Hermsdörfer
Given names
Herman
Surname
Hermsdörfer
Also known as
Hermsdorfer Hermsdoerfer
Birth 1829
Immigration 1848 (aged 19 years)

MarriageAmelia KornView this family

Census 1910 (aged 81 years)
Address: Ward 5
Death

Last change January 26, 201607:30:36

Family with Amelia Korn
himself
1829
Birth: 1829Deutschland
Death:
wife
1840
Birth: August 1840Deutschland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage:
Georg Adam Hermsdörfer + Amelia Korn
partner’s partner
18281911
Birth: December 22, 1828 37 31Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: 1911Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
wife
1840
Birth: August 1840Deutschland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: November 30, 1893Allen, Indiana, USA
-23 years
step-son