Louise Mee Hermsdoerfer, 18561941 (age 84 years)

Name
Louise Mee Hermsdoerfer
Given names
Louise Mee
Surname
Hermsdoerfer
Also known as
Eliza Hermsdorfer
Birth June 7, 1856 27 26
Birth of a sisterAugusta M. Hermsdorfer
January 1860 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherFrederick C. Hermsdorfer
January 1863 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Peter Hermsdörfer
April 1, 1863 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJas. Trumaine Hermsdorfer
about 1870 (Age 13 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn Daniel Hermsdorfer
August 27, 1871 (Age 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Margaretha Meyer
January 13, 1874 (Age 17 years)

MarriageChristian F. BoehmView this family
April 20, 1880 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Alma Boehm
March 1885 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Clara A. Boehm
February 19, 1887 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Fred O. Boehm
May 11, 1888 (Age 31 years)
Death of a motherLouise K. Göbel
August 12, 1889 (Age 33 years)
Address: Concordia Lutheran Cemetery Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Birth of a daughter
#4
Louise Etta Frieda Boehm
December 11, 1892 (Age 36 years)
Baptism of a daughterLouise Etta Frieda Boehm
January 1, 1893 (Age 36 years)
Address: Emmanuel Lutheran Church
Religion: Roman Catholic
Marriage of a parentGeorg Adam HermsdörferAmelia KornView this family
November 30, 1893 (Age 37 years)
Death of a brotherFrederick C. Hermsdorfer
August 19, 1899 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childErvin H. FlickClara A. BoehmView this family
April 23, 1907 (Age 50 years)
Death of a fatherGeorg Adam Hermsdörfer
1911 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childAlbert Joseph MotterLouise Etta Frieda BoehmView this family
November 19, 1912 (Age 56 years)
Address: Precious Blood Church
Marriage of a childFred O. BoehmLaura H. MurrayView this family
August 27, 1922 (Age 66 years)
Death March 1941 (Age 84 years)
Last change January 8, 201607:12:21

Family with parents
father
18281911
Birth: December 22, 1828 37 31Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: 1911Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
mother
18301889
Birth: March 2, 1830Deutschland
Death: August 12, 1889Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Marriage
Marriage: June 27, 1854Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
2 years
herself
18561941
Birth: June 7, 1856 27 26Indiana, USA
Death: March 1941Allen, Indiana, USA
4 years
younger sister
18601947
Birth: January 1860 31 29Indiana, USA
Death: October 8, 1947Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
3 years
younger brother
18631899
Birth: January 1863 34 32Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death: August 19, 1899Los Angeles, California, USA
9 years
younger brother
1871
Birth: August 27, 1871 42 41Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death:
Father’s family with Amelia Korn
father
18281911
Birth: December 22, 1828 37 31Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: 1911Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
step-mother
1840
Birth: August 1840Deutschland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: November 30, 1893Allen, Indiana, USA
-23 years
half-brother
Family with Christian F. Boehm
husband
herself
18561941
Birth: June 7, 1856 27 26Indiana, USA
Death: March 1941Allen, Indiana, USA
Marriage
Marriage: April 20, 1880Allen, Indiana, USA
5 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
1887
Birth: February 19, 1887 46 30Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death:
15 months
son
1888
Birth: May 11, 1888 48 31Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death:
5 years
daughter
18921989
Birth: December 11, 1892 52 36Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death: August 15, 1989Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA