Paul Ernst Hermsdorf, 18881936 (age 48 years)

Name
Paul Ernst Hermsdorf
Given names
Paul Ernst
Surname
Hermsdorf
Also known as
Ernest
Birth March 30, 1888 34 31
Birth of a brotherKurt Robert Hermsdorf
October 3, 1894 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterElsa Lina Hermsdorf
April 12, 1897 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherWalter Rudolf Hermsdorf
May 9, 1902 (Age 14 years)
Immigration June 1913 (Age 25 years)
MarriageIda Martha SteinerView this family
September 15, 1915 (Age 27 years)
Military
Registration
January 1917 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Edwin Paul Hermsdorf
November 5, 1917 (Age 29 years)
Census 1920 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ethel I. Hermsdorf
April 10, 1921 (Age 33 years)
Occupation
Tinsmith, Sheet Metal Worker

Death November 26, 1936 (Age 48 years)
Last change November 19, 201711:44:08

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1877
6 months
elder brother
18771948
Birth: June 22, 1877 23 20Reitzenhain, Deutschland
Death: February 7, 1948Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
17 months
elder brother
1878
Birth: November 17, 1878 24 21Sachsen, Deutschland
Death:
2 years
elder brother
18801957
Birth: about 1880 26 23Waldheim, Deutschland
Death: February 15, 1957Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
6 years
elder sister
18851958
Birth: May 24, 1885 31 28Waldheim, Deutschland
Death: April 18, 1958Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
3 years
himself
18881936
Birth: March 30, 1888 34 31Waldheim, Deutschland
Death: November 26, 1936Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
7 years
younger brother
1894
Birth: October 3, 1894 40 37Waldheim, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
younger sister
18971992
Birth: April 12, 1897 43 40Waldheim, Deutschland
Death: March 7, 1992Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
5 years
younger brother
19021978
Birth: May 9, 1902 48 45Waldheim, Deutschland
Death: March 1978Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Family with Ida Martha Steiner
himself
18881936
Birth: March 30, 1888 34 31Waldheim, Deutschland
Death: November 26, 1936Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
wife
18921968
Birth: October 15, 1892Deutschland
Death: December 1968Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Marriage
Marriage: September 15, 1915Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
2 years
son
19171973
Birth: November 5, 1917 29 25Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Death: September 1973
4 years
daughter
19212009
Birth: April 10, 1921 33 28Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Death: December 29, 2009Meriden, New Haven, Connecticut, USA