Georg Adam Hermsdörfer, 18281911 (aged 82 years)

Name
Georg Adam Hermsdörfer
Given names
Georg Adam
Surname
Hermsdörfer
Also known as
George Hermsdorfer Hermsdoerfer
Birth December 22, 1828 37 31
Occupation
Boot & Shoe Mnfr.

Address: 36 E Columbia, res 281 W Jefferson
Birth of a sisterMaria Hermsdörfer
February 18, 1834 (aged 5 years)
Address: Nr. 27
Birth of a brotherJohann Hermsdörfer
February 20, 1835 (aged 6 years)
Address: Nr. 27
Birth of a brotherJohann Christoph Hermannsdörfer
November 1838 (aged 9 years)
Address: Nr. 27
Death of a brotherJohann Christoph Hermannsdörfer
May 13, 1839 (aged 10 years)
Address: Nr. 27
Birth of a sisterElisabetha Hermsdörfer
December 18, 1841 (aged 12 years)
Address: Nr. 27
Emigration 1853 (aged 24 years)
Immigration August 10, 1853 (aged 24 years)
MarriageLouise K. GöbelView this family
June 27, 1854 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterLouise Mee Hermsdoerfer
June 7, 1856 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughterAugusta M. Hermsdorfer
January 1860 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a sonFrederick C. Hermsdorfer
January 1863 (aged 34 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Peter Hermsdörfer
April 1, 1863 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a sonJas. Trumaine Hermsdorfer
about 1870 (aged 41 years)

Birth of a sonJohn Daniel Hermsdorfer
August 27, 1871 (aged 42 years)
Death of a motherAnna Margaretha Meyer
January 13, 1874 (aged 45 years)

Census 1880 (aged 51 years)
Marriage of a childChristian F. BoehmLouise Mee HermsdoerferView this family
April 20, 1880 (aged 51 years)
Marriage of a childJohn H. LotzAugusta M. HermsdorferView this family
April 25, 1886 (aged 57 years)
Marriage of a childFrederick C. HermsdorferSadie E. FreemanView this family
January 5, 1887 (aged 58 years)
Death of a wifeLouise K. Göbel
August 12, 1889 (aged 60 years)
Address: Concordia Lutheran Cemetery Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death of a brotherJohann Peter Hermsdörfer
April 24, 1891 (aged 62 years)
Marriage of a childJohn Daniel HermsdorferCecilia RaeineView this family
March 21, 1892 (aged 63 years)
MarriageAmelia KornView this family
November 30, 1893 (aged 64 years)
Marriage of a childJohn Daniel HermsdorferGertrude M. SpitlerView this family
May 18, 1899 (aged 70 years)
Census 1900 (aged 71 years)
Address: ED 35 Wayne Township, Precincts 23-24 Fort Wayne city Ward 5
Occupation
Grocer
1910 (aged 81 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Hermsdörfer
May 21, 1911 (aged 82 years)
Death 1911 (aged 82 years)
Burial
Address: Concordia Lutheran Cemetery
Last change October 29, 201711:03:28

Family with parents
father
17911863
Birth: December 4, 1791 31 36Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: April 1, 1863Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
mother
Marriage
Marriage: June 18, 1820Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
-2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
18201891
Birth: May 5, 1820 28 23Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: April 24, 1891Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
3 years
elder sister
1823
Birth: January 16, 1823 31 25Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
elder brother
18251825
Birth: October 15, 1825 33 28Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: October 31, 1825Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
13 months
elder sister
18261828
Birth: October 28, 1826 34 29Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: January 30, 1828Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
2 years
himself
18281911
Birth: December 22, 1828 37 31Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: 1911Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
5 years
younger sister
18341911
Birth: February 18, 1834 42 37Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: May 21, 1911Allen, Indiana, USA
12 months
younger brother
18351918
Birth: February 20, 1835 43 38Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: November 25, 1918
4 years
younger brother
18381839
Birth: November 1838 46 41Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: May 13, 1839Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
18411912
Birth: December 18, 1841 50 44Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: June 8, 1912
Family with Amelia Korn
himself
18281911
Birth: December 22, 1828 37 31Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: 1911Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
wife
1840
Birth: August 1840Deutschland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: November 30, 1893Allen, Indiana, USA
-23 years
son
Family with Louise K. Göbel
himself
18281911
Birth: December 22, 1828 37 31Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: 1911Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
wife
18301889
Birth: March 2, 1830Deutschland
Death: August 12, 1889Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Marriage
Marriage: June 27, 1854Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
2 years
daughter
18561941
Birth: June 7, 1856 27 26Indiana, USA
Death: March 1941Allen, Indiana, USA
4 years
daughter
18601947
Birth: January 1860 31 29Indiana, USA
Death: October 8, 1947Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
3 years
son
18631899
Birth: January 1863 34 32Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death: August 19, 1899Los Angeles, California, USA
9 years
son
1871
Birth: August 27, 1871 42 41Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, USA
Death:
Herman Hermsdörfer + Amelia Korn
partner’s partner
1829
Birth: 1829Deutschland
Death:
wife
1840
Birth: August 1840Deutschland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: