Leroy Frances Hermsdorf, 18971980 (aged 82 years)

Name
Leroy Frances Hermsdorf
Given names
Leroy Frances
Surname
Hermsdorf
Also known as
Lucy
Birth July 25, 1897 20 22
Baptism July 30, 1897 21 22 (aged 5 days)
Census 1900 (aged 2 years)
MarriageAlice View this family
June 17, 1918 (aged 20 years)
Military
Registration
August 26, 1918 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a sonDonald Francis Hermsdorf
January 22, 1919 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a sonRussell Edward Hermsdorf
June 17, 1923 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterJean Marie Hermsdorf
September 29, 1924 (aged 27 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherFriedrich Hermsdorf
February 17, 1926 (aged 28 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherFriedrich Hermsdorf
February 20, 1926 (aged 28 years)
Address: Rosehill
Census 1930 (aged 32 years)
MarriageRuth ZhechevaView this family
1933 (aged 35 years)

Death of a wifeRuth Zhecheva
December 10, 1933 (aged 36 years)
Burial of a wifeRuth Zhecheva
December 13, 1933 (aged 36 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMarie G. Grossmann
May 3, 1934 (aged 36 years)
Census 1940 (aged 42 years)
Address: Keating
Death of a motherMary Ellen Quinlan
December 8, 1957 (aged 60 years)
Death of a fatherBruno Hermsdorf
December 13, 1960 (aged 63 years)
Marriage of a childDonald Francis HermsdorfDorothy M. MitchenerView this family
October 21, 1967 (aged 70 years)
Death January 16, 1980 (aged 82 years)
Last change November 19, 201711:40:57

Family with parents
father
18761960
Birth: July 27, 1876 23 22Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: December 13, 1960Los Angeles, California, USA
mother
18751957
Birth: April 22, 1875Illinois, USA
Death: December 8, 1957Los Angeles, California, USA
Marriage
Marriage: September 17, 1896St. Joseph, Berrien, Michigan, USA
10 months
himself
18971980
Birth: July 25, 1897 20 22Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death: January 16, 1980Arcadia, Los Angeles, California, USA
Family with Ruth Zhecheva
himself
18971980
Birth: July 25, 1897 20 22Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death: January 16, 1980Arcadia, Los Angeles, California, USA
wife
18951933
Birth: December 2, 1895Bulgarien
Death: December 10, 1933Chicago, Illinois, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1933
-14 years
son
19192006
Birth: January 22, 1919 21 23Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death: June 16, 2006Monrovia, Los Angeles, California, USA
5 years
son
19231965
Birth: June 17, 1923 25 27Illinois, USA
Death: July 28, 1965Arcadia, Los Angeles, California, USA
16 months
daughter
1924
Birth: September 29, 1924 27 28Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death:
Family with Alice
himself
18971980
Birth: July 25, 1897 20 22Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death: January 16, 1980Arcadia, Los Angeles, California, USA
wife
19001984
Birth: December 8, 1900
Death: March 1984Arcadia, Los Angeles, California, USA
Marriage
Marriage: June 17, 1918Kane, Illinois, USA