Bertha Hermsdorf, 1888

Name
Bertha Hermsdorf
Given names
Bertha
Surname
Hermsdorf
Married name
Bertha Siegel
Also known as
Sylvia
Birth May 17, 1888 35 34
Birth of a brotherWalter Harry Hermsdorf
September 26, 1889 (Age 16 months)
Death of a sisterEmma Hermsdorf
before 1895 (Age 6 years)

Census 1895 (Age 6 years)
Census 1900 (Age 11 years)
Census 1910 (Age 21 years)
MarriageMax Geo. SiegelView this family
March 25, 1917 (Age 28 years)
Death of a fatherFriedrich Hermsdorf Fred
February 17, 1926 (Age 37 years)
Burial of a fatherFriedrich Hermsdorf Fred
February 20, 1926 (Age 37 years)
Address: Rosehill
Death of a motherMarie G. Grossmann Mary
May 3, 1934 (Age 45 years)
Death of a brotherAlfred Hermsdorf
July 20, 1935 (Age 47 years)
Burial of a brotherAlfred Hermsdorf
July 24, 1935 (Age 47 years)
Address: Mount Hope Cemetery
Death of a brotherWalter Harry Hermsdorf
December 26, 1943 (Age 55 years)
Burial of a brotherWalter Harry Hermsdorf
December 29, 1943 (Age 55 years)
Death of a brotherBruno Hermsdorf
December 13, 1960 (Age 72 years)
Death

Last change September 30, 201507:29:15

Family with parents
father
18521926
Birth: September 29, 1852 22Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: February 17, 1926Chicago, Illinois, USA
mother
18541934
Birth: May 1854Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: May 3, 1934Chicago, Illinois, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1875
0 months
elder sister
1874
Birth: 1874 21 19Sachsen, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
elder brother
18761960
Birth: July 27, 1876 23 22Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: December 13, 1960Los Angeles, California, USA
4 years
elder sister
1879
Birth: 1879 26 24Sachsen, Deutschland
Death:
20 months
elder brother
18801935
Birth: August 24, 1880 27 26Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: July 20, 1935Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
5 years
elder sister
18851895
Birth: January 25, 1885 32 30Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death: before 1895
3 years
herself
1888
Birth: May 17, 1888 35 34Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death:
17 months
younger brother
18891943
Birth: September 26, 1889 36 35Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death: December 26, 1943Evanston, Cook, Illinois, USA
Family with Max Geo. Siegel
husband
1890
Birth: 1890Erie County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death:
herself
1888
Birth: May 17, 1888 35 34Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: March 25, 1917Lansing, Ingham, Michigan, USA