Elizabeth Jane Hermsdorf, 19151989 (aged 73 years)

Name
Elizabeth Jane Hermsdorf
Given names
Elizabeth Jane
Nickname
Betty
Surname
Hermsdorf
Married name
Elizabeth Jane Cate
Birth July 29, 1915 34 34
Birth of a brotherJohn Walter Hermsdorf
April 22, 1918 (aged 2 years)
Census 1920 (aged 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherFriedrich Hermsdorf
February 17, 1926 (aged 10 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherFriedrich Hermsdorf
February 20, 1926 (aged 10 years)
Address: Rosehill
Census 1930 (aged 14 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMarie G. Grossmann
May 3, 1934 (aged 18 years)
Death of a fatherAlfred Hermsdorf
July 20, 1935 (aged 19 years)
Burial of a fatherAlfred Hermsdorf
July 24, 1935 (aged 19 years)
Address: Mount Hope Cemetery
Census 1940 (aged 24 years)
Address: 512 E Wilshire
Death of a motherElla Marie Boelke
July 27, 1955 (aged 39 years)
Death June 28, 1989 (aged 73 years)
Last change November 12, 201714:19:03

Family with parents
father
18801935
Birth: August 24, 1880 27 26Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: July 20, 1935Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
mother
18801955
Birth: September 18, 1880Illinois, USA
Death: July 27, 1955Orange County, California, USA
Marriage
Marriage: September 12, 1904Chicago, Illinois, USA
2 years
elder brother
1906
Birth: 1906 25 25Illinois, USA
Death:
9 years
elder sister
19141914
Birth: 1914 33 33Michigan, USA
Death: March 6, 1914Lansing, Ingham, Michigan, USA
19 months
herself
19151989
Birth: July 29, 1915 34 34Michigan, USA
Death: June 28, 1989Orange County, California, USA
3 years
younger brother
19182005
Birth: April 22, 1918 37 37Michigan, USA
Death: March 16, 2005San Antonio, Texas, USA
Family with Claude Clifton Cate
husband
herself
19151989
Birth: July 29, 1915 34 34Michigan, USA
Death: June 28, 1989Orange County, California, USA
daughter
Private
daughter
Private